http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/846| Title: | Analyzing responsibilities and requirements from job posts in IT domain การวิเคราะห์ความรับผิดชอบและข้อกำหนดจากประกาศงานทางด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ |
| Authors: | Naratchakorn Roeksiri นรัชกร ฤกษ์ศิริ KOMATE AMPHAWAN โกเมศ อัมพวัน Burapha University KOMATE AMPHAWAN โกเมศ อัมพวัน komate@buu.ac.th komate@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ประกาศรับสมัครงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การวิเคราะห์ประกาศรับสมัครงาน การค้นพบข้อมูลที่เกิดขึ้นร่วมกัน การวิเคราะห์โดยเจาะลึกเฉพาะเจาะจง computer-related job advertisements job advertisement analysis co-occurrence information discovery drill- down analysis |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research focuses on analyzing and summarizing responsibilities and requirements from Information Technology job postings. To tackle this, a method known as Co-occurrence Information Discovery in Computer-related Job Advertisements (CID-CJA) is introduced. This novel method is designed to extract valuable information from job postings and has been tested using a dataset of 4,280 English-language job postings from job search websites in Thailand, including jobsDB, LinkedIn, and Indeed.
The process involves categorizing job positions into 11 groups related to technology. This categorization is employed to highlight the structural patterns in job posting details and unveil profound insights into the data. The flexibility of the CID-CJA method allows users to conduct in-depth analyses on specific data elements, access summaries, and adjust the level of detail according to their requirements.
The CID-CJA method has been assessed from three key perspectives: accuracy in grouping, precision in keyword extraction, and correctness in categorizing and structuring crucial data. Real job postings were utilized to validate the method, resulting in insights that can assist job seekers in comprehending responsibilities, necessary skills, and specific job attributes. Furthermore, it can aid employers in crafting job descriptions tailored to their organizational needs. The CID-CJA method represents an effective approach for those engaged in the Information Technology field. งานวิจัยนี้เน้นการวิเคราะห์และสรุปความรับผิดชอบและข้อกำหนดจากประกาศงานทางด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ในการแก้ปัญหานี้จึงนำเสนอวิธีการค้นพบข้อมูลที่เกิดขึ้นร่วมกันในการประกาศรับสมัครงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคอมพิวเตอร์ (Co-occurrence Information Discovery in Computer-related Job Advertisements, CID-CJA) วิธีใหม่สำหรับสกัดข้อมูลที่มีประโยชน์จากประกาศรับสมัครงาน โดยดำเนินการศึกษาทดลองข้อมูลประกาศรับสมัครงานในสายงานวิทยาการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่เป็นภาษาอังกฤษเท่านั้น จากเว็บไซต์รับสมัครงานในประเทศไทยได้แก่ jobsDB, Linkedin และ Indeed รวบรวมเป็นจำนวนทั้งหมด 4,280 ประกาศงาน โดยในการประมวลผลได้จัดกลุ่มตำแหน่งงานได้ทั้งหมด 11 กลุ่มตำแหน่งงานในสายงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิทยาการเทคโนโลยี เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงรูปแบบโครงสร้างข้อมูลของรายละเอียดของการประกาศรับสมัครงาน และแสดงการค้นพบข้อมูลเชิงลึกที่เกิดขึ้น ความยืดหยุ่นของวิธีการ CID-CJA ทำให้ผู้ใช้งานสามารถดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบเจาะลึกลงในส่วนของข้อมูลที่เฉพาะเจาะจง สามารถดูผลสรุปของข้อมูลได้ และปรับระดับความละเอียดของข้อมูลตามความต้องการ เพื่อช่วยให้ผู้หางานเข้าใจหน้าที่ที่ต้องรับผิดชอบ ทักษะและคุณสมบัติเฉพาะที่เป็นที่ต้องการ และเพื่อช่วยให้พวกเขาหรือสถานศึกษาสามารถจัดเส้นทางการศึกษาสู่อาชีพได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังช่วยให้นายจ้างสามารถสร้างคำอธิบายลักษณะงาน ให้ตรงกับความต้องการขององค์กร วิธีการ CID-CJA ได้ประเมินผลการทดสอบ 3 ด้าน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยความถูกต้องในการจัดกลุ่ม, ความแม่นยำในการสกัดคำสำคัญ, และความถูกต้องในการจัดประเภทและสร้างโครงสร้างข้อมูลที่สำคัญ ศึกษาทดลองโดยใช้ประกาศรับสมัครงานจริง ๆ เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งผลลัพธ์ที่สามารถเปิดเผยข้อมูลที่มีค่าสำหรับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศาสตร์ทางด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/846 |