http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/845| Title: | Real-time investigation of simple harmonics motion by microcontroller and ultrasonic sensor การศึกษาการสั่นแบบฮาร์มอนิกอย่างง่ายแบบเวลาจริงด้วยไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์และเซนเซอร์อัลตร้าโซนิค |
| Authors: | Montira Srisakda มลฑิรา ศรีศักดา TANATTHA RATTANA ธนัสถา รัตนะ Burapha University TANATTHA RATTANA ธนัสถา รัตนะ tanattha@buu.ac.th tanattha@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การเคลื่อนที่แบบฮาร์มอนิกอย่างง่าย สปริง ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ เซนเซอร์วัดระยะทาง HC-SR04 เวลาจริง เซนเซอร์อัลตร้าโซนิค HC-SR04 simple harmonic motion SHM spring microcontroller Arduino sensor HC-SR04 Ultrasonic |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objective of this work was to create the experimental setup to study simple harmonic motion in a spring-mass system using an Arduino microcontroller and an ultrasonic sensor HC-SR04. The experimental setup was designed to measure the period of oscillation of a mass on a spring in real-time. The experimental data was recorded on a computer using data streamer software.The results of the experiment found that the spring constant of a spring with a diameter of 0.5 cm ranged from 9.04 - 9.21 N/m with a percentage error of 1.28 - 3.23 % when compared to the spring constant calculated using Hooke's law. Meanwhile, the spring constant of a 0.7 cm diameter spring ranged from 30.97 - 34.44 N/m with a percentage error ranging from 0.42 - 10.43 %. งานนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างชุดทดลองเพื่อศึกษาการเคลื่อนที่ฮาร์มอนิกอย่างง่ายในระบบมวลสปริงโดยใช้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ Arduino และเซ็นเซอร์อัลตราโซนิก HC-SR04 โดยชุดทดลองได้การออกแบบมาเพื่อวัดคาบการแกว่งของมวลบนสปริงแบบเวลาจริง ข้อมูลการทดลองถูกบันทึกบนคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้โปรแกรม Data Streamer ผลการทดลองพบว่าค่าคงที่สปริงของสปริงที่มีเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 0.5 เซนติเมตรอยู่ในช่วง 9.04 - 9.21 นิวตันต่อเมตร โดยมีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความคลาดเคลื่อน 1.28 - 3.23 เปอร์เซ็นต์เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับค่าคงที่สปริงที่คำนวณโดยใช้กฎของฮุค ในขณะที่ค่าคงที่สปริงของสปริงเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 0.7 เซนติเมตร อยู่ระหว่าง 30.97 - 34.44 นิวตันต่อเมตร โดยมีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่ระหว่าง 0.42 - 10.43 เปอร์เซ็นต์ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/845 |