http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/844| Title: | Mathematical Model for Controlling the Spread of Hepatitis B Virus Disease on Education Campaign ตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์การควบคุมการแพร่ระบาดของโรคไวรัสตับอักเสบบี โดยการรณรงค์ให้ความรู้ |
| Authors: | Jedsada Sutjaritturakan เจษฎา สุจริตธุระการ SINEENART SRIMONGKOL สินีนาฏ ศรีมงคล Burapha University SINEENART SRIMONGKOL สินีนาฏ ศรีมงคล sineenart@buu.ac.th sineenart@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ โรคไวรัสตับอักเสบบี การรณรงค์ให้ความรู้ mathematical model hepatitis B educational campaign |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Hepatitis B Virus spreads to other carriers by blood, semen, or body fluid of infected person. In Phuket province, the education campaign of the spread of Hepatitis B virus disease is supported by Phuket provincial office of the local administration. In this research, a mathematical model of infectious diseases on education campaign is analyzed. The qualitative behaviors and quantitative solutions are carried out. The results show that the spread of Hepatitis B virus disease education campaign play an important role in the basic reproduction number, the rate of education campaign with higher values resulting in lower basic reproduction number. It is indicated that the infected population who has an education campaign, reduces the spread of Hepatitis B virus.
โรคไวรัสตับอักเสบบีสามารถแพร่ระบาดไปยังบุคคลอื่นๆ รอบข้างได้โดยสารคัดหรั่งต่างๆ อาทิ เช่น เลือด น้ำอสุจิ หรือของเหลวต่างๆ ในร่างกายของผู้ติดเชื้อ โดยในจังหวัดภูเก็ตมี การรณรงค์ให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแพร่ระบาดของโรคไวรัสตับอักเสบบีและได้รับการสนันสนุนจากองค์การบริหารส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดภูเก็ต ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของโรคไวัรัสตับอักเสบบีโดยการกำหนดค่าพารามิเตอร์การรณรงค์ให้ความรู้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าจากการรณรงค์ให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคไวรัสตับอักเสบบี นั้นมีความสำคัญและมีบทบาทเป็นอย่างมากให้ค่าระดับการติดเชื้อที่ลดลง โดยจะเห็นได้ว่าอัตราการณรงค์ให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจมีค่าที่สูงขึ้นจะส่งผลให้ค่าระดับการติดเชื้อมีค่าลดลง จึงสามารถทราบได้ว่าผู้ติดเชื้อที่มีการรณรงค์ให้ความรู้สามารถช่วยลดอัตราการแพร่ระบาดของโรคไวัรัสตับอักเสบบีได้ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/844 |