http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/839Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Siraprapa Mungbang | en |
| dc.contributor | ศิรประภา มุงบัง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PORNNAPA HOMSIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรนภา หอมสินธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to investigate effects of the empowerment program on attitude towards sexual communication, feeling comfortable communication and sexual communication practice. The sample included female guardians who were not parents with 35 - 50 years old. The guardians were responsibility for the female abolements studying in secondary schools (M.1-M3). The sample was divided into an experimental group and a comparison group of 13 people each. The experimental group received the empowerment program based on the concept of Gibson (1995). Data were collected by questionnaires including demographic data, attitudes towards sexual communication, feeling comfortable communication and skills of sexual communication. Deceptive statistic, Fisher’s exact test, dependent t-test and independent t-test were used for data analysis. The results found that the experimental group has different mean scores of attitudes towards sexual communication, feeling comfortable communication and skills of sexual communication were significantly higher than those in the comparison group at the level of .05 (t= 11.594, p<.001; t =2.356, p<.001; t= 8.422, and p<.001 representatively). The results of the study will be beneficial to health care personal, teachers, and people involved to enhance sexual communication potentials of guardians for further premature sexual prevention among female adolescents. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจต่อทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศ ความสะดวกใจในการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศ และการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศของผู้ปกครองของหญิงวัยรุ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ปกครองเพศหญิงที่มิใช่บิดามารดา อายุ 35- 50 ปีที่รับผิดชอบดูแลบุตรหลานที่เป็นวัยรุ่นหญิงและกำลังเรียนอยู่ชั้นมัธยมศึกษา (ม.1 - ม.3) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มๆละ 13 คน กลู่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจตามแนวคิดของ Gibson (1995) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศ ความสะดวกใจในการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศ และทักษะการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ Fisher’s exact test, Dependent t-test และ Independent t-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีผลต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อการสื่อสาร ความสะดวกใจในการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศและทักษะการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 (t= 11.594, p<.001; t =2.356, p<.001; t= 8.422, p<.001 ตามลำดับ) ผลการศึกษาจะเป็นประโยชน์แก่บุคลากรสาธารณสุข ครู และผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการสร้างเสริมศักยภาพในการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศในผู้ปกครองอันจะนำไปสู่การป้องกันปัญหาการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนวัยอันควรในวัยรุ่นหญิงต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ | th |
| dc.subject | ทัศนคติ | th |
| dc.subject | ความสะดวกใจ | th |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารเรื่องเพศ | th |
| dc.subject | empowerment | en |
| dc.subject | attitudes | en |
| dc.subject | uncomfortable | en |
| dc.subject | sexuality communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing and caring | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF SEXUAL COMMUNICATION EMPOWERMENT ON SEXUAL COMMUNICATION PRACTICE AMONG GUARDIANS OF FEMALE ADOLESCENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศต่อการสื่อสารเรื่องเพศในผู้ปกครองของวัยรุ่นหญิง | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PORNNAPA HOMSIN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พรนภา หอมสินธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pornnapa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pornnapa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |