http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/837Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanyaluck Sakonwaree | en |
| dc.contributor | ธัญญาลักษ์ สกลวารี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | YORDYING THANATAWEE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยอดยิ่ง ธนทวี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is a qualitative research (Qualitative Research) using observation (Observation) for collecting waste information in the manufacturing process. ABC corporation selected persons with three primary characteristics by conducting in-depth interviews with people involved in the production process of electrical components of TATA products: first, only those involved in the production process of TATA products. People with a thorough understanding of Lean concepts are next. Last but not least, this chosen team must include representatives from all six departments: production, production design, testing, quality control, lean, and factory planning. A total of 12 people will be studying difficulties and obstacles in the production process of electronic components for Tata goods at ABC Company Limited. In addition to many other things, ABC Company Limited is researching ways to solve problems and overcome hurdles by utilizing Lean ideas to boost the efficiency of the production of electrical parts for TATA products. Due to increased client demand, production was increased from 300 to 400 units per day. According to the results, if ABC Company wishes to raise production capacity from 300 items per day to 400 pieces per day without optimizing the production process utilizing lean concepts. It is impossible to match customer demand. As a result of an uneven production line causing an increase in production resources Including increasing the daily working duration. The researcher must provide techniques for improving resource utilization in production by employing ECRS principles. Balancing the manufacturing line to maximize resource utilization. In addition to being able to improve the company's production capacity. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ร่วมกับการสังเกต (Observation) สำหรับการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลความสูญเปล่าในกระบวนการผลิต โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ทาต้า บริษัท ABC โดยทำการคัดเลือกผู้ที่มีคุณสมบัติหลักอยู่ 3 ประการได้แก่ ประการแรกคือ ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในกระบวนการผลิตของผลิตภัณฑ์ทาต้าเท่านั้น ประการต่อไปคือ ผู้ที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในแนวคิดลีน และประการสุดท้ายคือ ในทีมที่คัดเลือกมานี้ จะต้องครอบคลุมทั้ง 6 ฝ่ายงาน ได้แก่ ฝ่ายผลิต ฝ่ายออกแบบการผลิต ฝ่ายทดสอบ ฝ่ายควบคุมคุณภาพ ฝ่ายลีน และฝ่ายวางแผนผังโรงงาน รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 12 ท่าน มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ทาต้า บริษัท ABC จำกัด รวมถึงเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาและอุปสรรคโดยการนำแนวคิดลีนมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของงานการผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ทาต้า บริษัท ABC จำกัด โดยจากที่ทางบริษัทมีความต้องการในการเพิ่มกำลังการผลิตจากเดิม 300 ชิ้นต่อวัน เป็น 400 ชิ้นต่อวัน อันเนื่องมาจากความต้องการของลูกค้าที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้น ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่า ถ้าบริษัท ABC ต้องการเพิ่มกำลังการผลิตจากกำลังการผลิตโดยที่ไม่มีการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตโดยใช้แนวคิดลีน บริษัทจำเป็นต้องลงทุนในการเพิ่มทรัพยากรการผลิตในด้านเครื่องจักร รวมถึงเพิ่มเวลาทำงาน ทำให้ต้องลงทุนเพิ่มทรัพยากรในการผลิต รวมถึงเพิ่มระยะการทำงานต่อวัน ด้วยสาเหตุและผลกระทบดังกล่าว จึงทำให้ผู้วิจัยต้องเสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการใช้ทรัพยากรในการผลิตโดยใช้หลักการ ECRS | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ลีน | th |
| dc.subject | การประกอบชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | th |
| dc.subject | LEAN | en |
| dc.subject | Manufacturing process of electronics components | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.title | Guidelines for improving manufacturing process of electronics components using lean concepts of ABC Company | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้แนวคิดลีนของบริษัท ABC | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | YORDYING THANATAWEE | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ยอดยิ่ง ธนทวี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | yordying@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | yordying@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |