http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/836| Title: | Guidelines for Management and Control of Production Lines with Lean Concept: Case Study Celestica (Thailand) Co., Ltd. แนวทางการบริหารจัดการและการควบคุมสายการผลิตด้วยแนวคิดลีน (Lean) กรณีศึกษาบริษัท ซิเลซติกา (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด |
| Authors: | Natnapa Traisakorn เนตรนภา ไตรสาคร SAKCHAI CHANROUNG ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง Burapha University SAKCHAI CHANROUNG ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง sakchaic@buu.ac.th sakchaic@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | แนวคิดลีน การประยุกต์ใช้แนวความคิดลีน การปรับปรุงงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง การลดความสูญเปล่า Lean Continuous Improvement |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Guidelines for Management and Control of Production Lines with Lean Concept: Case Study Celestica (Thailand) Co., Ltd. is about quantitative and operational research. Its purpose is to 1) Study and analyze the problems and obstacles in management and control of the BR product while there has been an increase in purchase orders from customers. 2) To present guidelines for management and control of production lines using the lean concept to increase efficiency and effectiveness in production. The tools used in the research and in-depth interviews. The sample groups that joined in the research are employees that is related to the production process BR products of Celestica (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
The research results 1. Causes of problems and obstacles in the management and control of the BR product while there has been an increase in purchase orders from customers include: 1.1) Problems with raw materials that are used in production 1.2) Problems with tooling and insufficient machinery to produce workpieces and 1.3) the problem of inadequacy of operating staff (Man power) 2. Applying the lean concept to improve the process of BR products can help reduce production costs in terms of direct labor. When need to produce 37 products per day, that will need to increase operating staff from 6 to 11 people. But because time and motion study then analysis for line balancing resulted in production of 37 products per day using 6 operators. The area that is used for production can be reduced from 66 square meters to 50 square meters. It can be reduced by 10 square meters, accounting for 24.24 percent, and the distance for transporting workpieces from the original distance of 20.6 meters per piece, only 17.6 meters per piece, accounting for 27.39 percent. งานวิจัยเรื่องแนวทางการบริหารจัดการและการควบคุมสายการผลิตด้วยแนวคิดลีน (Lean) กรณีศึกษาบริษัทซิเลซติกา (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและปฏิบัติการ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคการบริหารจัดการและการควบคุมสายการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์บีอาร์ในขณะที่มีคำสั่งการซื้อจากลูกค้าแบบก้าวกระโดด 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการบริหารจัดการและการควบคุมสายการผลิตด้วยแนวคิดลีน (Lean) ในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลในการผลิต โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ทบทวนวรรณกรรมและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยได้แก่พนักงานที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการผลิต ผลิตภัณฑ์บีอาร์ (BR) ของ บริษัท ซิเลซติกา (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สาเหตุ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคการบริหารจัดการและการควบคุมสายการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ BR ในขณะที่มีคำสั่งการซื้อจากลูกค้าแบบก้าวกระโดดได้แก่ 1.1) ปัญหาเรื่องวัสดุที่ใช้ในการผลิต (Raw materials) 1.2) ปัญหาเรื่องเครื่องมือและเครื่องจักรไม่เพียงพอต่อการผลิตชิ้นงานและ 1.3) ปัญหาเรื่องความไม่เพียงพอของพนักงานปฏิบัติงาน (Man power) 2. การประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดมาปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์บีอาร์สามารถช่วยลดต้นทุนในการผลิตในส่วนของค่าแรงทางตรง (Direct labor) เช่น หากต้องการผลิตสินค้าให้ได้ 37 ชิ้นต่อวันจะต้องเพิ่มพนักงานปฏิบัติติการ จาก 6 คนเป็น 11 คน ทั้งนี้เนื่องจาก การศึกษาเวลาและการเคลื่อนไหว (Time and motion study) และนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อจัดสมดุลสายการผลิต (Line balancing) ส่งผลให้สามารถผลิตสินค้าได้ 37 ชิ้นต่อวันโดยใช้พนักงานปฏิบัติการ 6 คนเท่าเดิมและสามารถลดพื้นที่ที่ใช้ในการผลิตได้จาก 66 ตารางเมตร เหลือ 50 ตารางเมตร สามารถลดได้ 10 ตารางเมตร คิดเป็นร้อยละ 24.24 และระยะทางการขนส่งชิ้นงาน จากเดิมมีระยะทาง 20.6 เมตรต่อชิ้นเหลือเพียง 17.6 เมตรต่อชิ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 27.39 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/836 |