http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/834Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sudjai Cheensart | en |
| dc.contributor | สุดใจ จีนศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRINYA WIROONRATH | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริญญา วิรุณราช | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study personnel development to increase the potential and preparation to change the work within the organization of an Electricity Generating Company in Rayong Province. This research was qualitative research. The population used in this research consisted of 20 employees of an Electricity Generating Company in Rayong Province. The sample size table of Crazy and Morgan was used and the confidence level was determined at 95%. Therefore, the total number of sample groups was 19 people, namely 1 power plant managing director, 4 executives at the division manager level, 8 department heads, and 6 employees at the operational level. An in-depth interview was used and the audio recording was a tool for collecting information. The main points were concluded in an essay format. The results of the research revealed that the majority of the respondents were 15 male personnel aged 24-52 years. Therefore, the average age was 34 years. For their current position, 4 personnel were at the executive level, and 5 personnel were heads of department. The other 6 personnel were engineers. For work experience, they worked for 2-27 years so the average period of the experience was 11 years. In addition, 4 personnel were female, and their age was 34-39 years. Therefore, the average age was 37 years. For the current position, 1 employee was at the executive level, and 3 personnel were heads of the department. None were engineers. Their work experiences ranged from 11-18 years so the average period of the experience was 14 years. The research results from the in-depth interview revealed that there were various methods for personnel development to increase their potential and preparation to change the line of work within the organization, namely vocational training, self-learning from work or job responsibilities, going abroad on a tour of investigation, doing projects to develop professional and social skills in a parallel manner via both online and offline training formats. The organization that was aware of the importance of internal personnel would provide a good opportunity for personnel to develop their potential. Another important aspect of the organization was the ability to retain potential personnel with the organization by means of promoting skills in various fields required for each position. If there was a transfer or change of the line of work, the organizations had to accelerate human resource development to be able to work in the new department effectively. Moreover, the organization has given importance to personnel development by encouraging personnel to have potential and be able to change the line of work to other businesses of the organization due to the fact that there were both old and young generations of personnel. The former were more experienced while the latter were talented, courageous, and confident to express their ideas. Therefore, the company in the case study has had a continuous human resource development plan. In addition, the organization has expanded its business. As a result, there has been a need for more knowledgeable and competent personnel to work in its new organization. Consequently, it was found that the organization has developed personnel in all aspects mentioned above. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาบุคลากร เพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพและเตรียมความพร้อมในการเปลี่ยนสายงานภายในองค์กร ของบริษัทผลิตไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เป็นกลุ่มพนักงานของบริษัทผลิตไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 20 คน ใช้ตารางกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ของเครซี่และ มอร์แกนที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 19 คน ผู้บริหารในระดับผู้จัดการโรงไฟฟ้า จำนวน 1 คน, ผู้บริหารในระดับผู้จัดการส่วนงาน จำนวน 4 คน, หัวหน้างานส่วนงานต่าง ๆ จำนวน 8 คน, และระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 6 คน ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยมีการบันทึกเสียงเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และสรุปประเด็นสำคัญในรูปแบบความเรียง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย จำนวน 15 คน อายุตั้งแต่ 24-52 ปี โดยเฉลี่ยอายุ 34 ปี ตำแหน่งงานปัจจุบันระดับผู้บริหาร จำนวน 4 คน ระดับหัวหน้างาน จำนวน 5 คน และระดับวิศวกร จำนวน 6 คน มีประสบการร์ทำงานตั้งแต่ 2-27 ปี โดยมีประสบการณ์ทำงานเฉลี่ย 11 ปี และเป็นเพศหญิง จำนวน 4 คน อายุตั้งแต่ 34-39 ปี โดยเฉลี่ยอายุ 37 ปี ตำแหน่งงานปัจจุบันระดับผู้บริหาร จำนวน 1 คน ระดับหัวหน้างาน จำนวน 3 คน และระดับวิศวกร ไม่มี มีประสบการร์ทำงานตั้งแต่ 11-18 ปี โดยมีประสบการณ์ทำงานเฉลี่ย 14 ปี และผลการวิจัยจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก พบว่า การพัฒนาบุคลากร เพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพและเตรียมความพร้อมในการเปลี่ยนสายงานภายในองค์กร มีวิธีการพัฒนาที่หลากหลาย เช่น การฝึกอบรมยกระดับในสายอาชีพ การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองจากการทำงานหรือหน้างานที่รับผิดชอบ การศึกษาดูงาน การทำโครงการต่างๆ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางด้านวิชาชีพ และพัฒนาทักษะทางด้านสังคมแบบคู่ขนาน ทั้งรูปแบบการอบรม Online และ Off line การที่องค์กรเล็งเห็นถึงความสำคัญของบุคลากรภายในมาเป็นอันดับแรก ถือเป็นโอกาสอันดีที่บุคลากรจะได้รับการพัฒนาศักยภาพ อีกนัยยะสำคัญหนึ่ง คือ องค์กรมีความสามารถในการรักษาบุคลากรที่มีศักยภาพไว้กับองค์กรได้ ด้วยวิธีการส่งเสริมในทักษะด้านต่างๆ ที่จำเป็นในแต่ละตำแหน่งงาน หากมีการโอนย้ายหรือเปลี่ยนสายงาน องค์กรจะต้องเร่งดำเนินการพัฒนาบุคลากร เพื่อให้สามารถทำงานในองค์กรใหม่ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ อีกทั้งองค์กรได้ให้ความสำคัญกับการพัฒนาบุคลากร โดยส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรมีศักยภาพ และสามารถเปลี่ยนสายงานไปในธุรกิจอื่นๆ ขององค์กรได้ เนื่องจาก Generation ของบุคลากรที่มีทั้งคนรุ่นเก่ามากประสบการณ์ และคนรุ่นใหม่ที่มีความกล้าแสดงออก และมากความสามารถ โดยบริษัทกรณีศึกษาได้มีแผนการพัฒนาบุคลากรอย่างต่อเนื่อง ประกอบกับองค์กรมีการขยายตัวธุรกิจ ทำให้มีความต้องการบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถ เข้าไปทำงานในองค์กรใหม่มากขึ้น จึงทำให้พบว่า องค์กรได้มีการพัฒนาบุคลากรอย่างรอบด้าน ดังที่ได้กล่าวมาข้างต้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ | th |
| dc.subject | การเพิ่มศักยภาพบุคลากร | th |
| dc.subject | การเตรียมความพร้อมในการเปลี่ยนสายงาน | th |
| dc.subject | อบรมภายในและภายนอกองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject | POTENTIAL | en |
| dc.subject | PREPARATION TO CHANGE THE WORK | en |
| dc.subject | TRAINING INSIDE AND OUTSIDE THE ORGANIZATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT TO INCREASE THE POTENTIAL ANDPREPARE FOR THE CHANGE OF WORK WITHIN THE ORGANIZATION OF AN ELECTRICITY GENERATING COMPANY | en |
| dc.title | พัฒนาบุคลากร เพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพและเตรียมความพร้อมในการเปลี่ยนสายงานภายในองค์กร ของบริษัทผลิตไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่ง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SIRINYA WIROONRATH | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิริญญา วิรุณราช | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sirinya@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sirinya@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |