http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/833Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Rong Yang | en |
| dc.contributor | RONG YANG | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | YORDYING THANATAWEE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยอดยิ่ง ธนทวี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to: 1. Study The effects of Taobao's local logistic investment in in the area of the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC). 2. To develop the logistics system in terms of delivery checking online information and using the human resources. 3. To support investment and promotion of agricultural products to the world without leaving home in the area of the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC).4. To reduce the cost of producing agricultural products and reduce logistics costs for people living in the area of the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC). Key informants in the in-depth interviews were representatives representative employees of Taobao companies in Hangzhou Province, Zhejiang City about ten persons. Taobao's consumers in the area of the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC). (Chonburi, Chachoengsao, and Rayong) at fifteen locations in Bowin Subdistrict, Si Racha District, Chonburi Province, with a total of fifteen persons. Nong Irur Subdistrict, Ban Bueng District, Chonburi Province, with a total of fifteen persons. Koh Khanun Subdistrict, Phanom Sarakham District, Chachoengsao Province. There are twenty persons. Data were analyzed using content analysis techniques. Research results: 1. The effects of Taobao's local logistic investment in the area of the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC). It creates marketing opportunities. 2. Development of logistics systems in the field of delivery Checking online information and using human resources must consider and provide appropriate resources for carrying out rural logistics activities. such as harvesting areas, transport vehicles, and personnel with expertise in delivery. and build cooperation with partners and wholesale companies with expertise in rural logistics. In order to have an efficient and cost-effective delivery system. 3. Supporting investment and promoting agricultural products to the world without leaving home in the area of the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC).It increases efficiency in product delivery. 4. Reducing the cost of producing agricultural products and reducing logistics costs for people living in rural areas reduce costs in the process should be reduced. Investing in local logistics reduces costs in the transportation process. Especially in the case of transporting goods to areas where transportation is difficult and the risk of loss in the process is reduced, which results in financial benefits for the company. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของการลงทุนด้านโลจิสติกทางชนบทของบริษัท Taobao ในพื้นที่เขต EEC 2. เพื่อพัฒนาระบบโลจิสติกในด้านการจัดส่ง การเช็คข้อมูลออไลน์และการใช้ทรัพยกรมนุษย์ 3. เพื่อรองรับการลงทุนและการส่งเสริมสินค้าเกษตรเข้าสู่ไปยังทั่วโลกโดยไม่ต้องออกจากบ้านในพื้นที่เขต EEC 4. เพื่อลดต้นทุนด้านการผลิตสินค้าเชิงเกษตรและลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านโลจิสติกของประชากรที่อาศัยอยู่ในชนบท ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ได้แก่ ตัวแทนพนักงานบริษัท Taobao จำนวน 10 ในมณฑลหางโจว เมืองเจ้อเจียง ผู้บริโภคของบริษัท Taobao ในพื้นที่เขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก EEC (จังหวัดชลบุรี ฉะเชิงเทรา และระยอง) จำนวน 15 แห่ง ในตำบลบ่อวิน อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี มีจำนวน 15 คน ตำบลหนองอิรุร อำเภอบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวนมี 15 คน ตำบลเกาะขนุน อำเภอพนมสารคาม จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา มีจำนวน 20 คน ผู้ประกอบการสาขาย่อยทางชนบทของบริษัท Taobao ในประเทศจีนที่อยู่มณฑลหางโจว เมืองเจ้อเจียง มีจำนวน 20 คน พนักงานของบริษัทขนส่งที่ร่วมมือกับบริษัท Taobao สัมภาษณ์ที่มณฑลหางโจว เมืองเจ้อเจียง มีจำนวน 20 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. ผลกระทบของการลงทุนด้านโลจิสติกทางชนบทของบริษัท Taobao ในพื้นที่เขต EEC เป็นการสร้างโอกาสในการตลาด 2. การพัฒนาระบบโลจิสติกในด้านการจัดส่ง การเช็คข้อมูลออนไลน์และการใช้ทรัพยากรมนุษย์ต้องพิจารณาและจัดหาทรัพยากรที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการดำเนินกิจกรรมโลจิสติกทางชนบท เช่น พื้นที่เก็บเกี่ยว รถขนส่ง และบุคลากรที่มีความชำนาญในการจัดส่ง และสร้างความร่วมมือกับพันธมิตรและบริษัทค้าส่งที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญในด้านโลจิสติกทางชนบท เพื่อให้มีระบบการจัดส่งที่มีประสิทธิภาพและคุ้มค่า 3. การรองรับการลงทุนและการส่งเสริมสินค้าเกษตรเข้าสู่ไปยังทั่วโลกโดยไม่ต้องออกจากบ้านในพื้นที่เขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก EEC เป็นการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดส่งสินค้า 4. การลดต้นทุนด้านการผลิตสินค้าเชิงเกษตรและลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านโลจิสติกของประชากรที่อาศัยอยู่ในชนบท ควรลดต้นทุนในกระบวนการ: การลงทุนในโลจิสติกทางชนบทช่วยลดต้นทุนในกระบวนการขนส่ง โดยเฉพาะในกรณีที่ต้องขนส่งสินค้าไปยังพื้นที่ที่รากฐานทางการขนส่งยากและความเสี่ยงที่สูญเสียในกระบวนการต่าง ๆ ลดลง ซึ่งส่งผลให้เกิดประโยชน์ทางการเงินให้กับบริษัท | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ผลกระทบ/ การลงทุน/ โลจิสติก/ ชนบท/ บริษัท Taobao/ เขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก EEC | th |
| dc.subject | EFFECT/ LOCAL LOGISTIC/ INVESTMENT TAOBAO/ THE EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR (EEC) | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF TAOBAO'S LOCAL LOGISTIC INVESTMENT IN THE EEC AREAS | en |
| dc.title | ผลกระทบของการลงทุนด้านโลจิสติกทางชนบทของบริษัท Taobaoในพื้นที่เขต EEC | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | YORDYING THANATAWEE | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ยอดยิ่ง ธนทวี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | yordying@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | yordying@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |