http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/828| Title: | The Life Cycle of a Jingdezhen Ceramics Painter: Managing and Inheriting Cultural Spirit and Meaning วงจรชีวิตช่างจิตรกรรมเขียนสีเซรามิกจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น : การจัดการและการสืบทอดจิตวิญญาณ วัฒนธรรมและความหมาย |
| Authors: | Lei Shi LEI SHI JANTANA KHOCHPRASERT จันทนา คชประเสริฐ Burapha University JANTANA KHOCHPRASERT จันทนา คชประเสริฐ jantanakh@buu.ac.th jantanakh@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ช่างจิตรกรรมเขียนสี การสืบทอดและการจัดการ ความร่วมมือระหว่างสถานบันศึกษาภาคธุรกิจและภาคอุตสาหกรรม ทุนทางวัฒนธรรม การจัดการทรัพยากร Painting craftsman Inheritance and management Industry participation in school-enterprise cooperation Cultural capital Resource management |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The Life Cycle of a Jingdezhen Ceramics Painter: Managing and Inheriting Spirit, Cultural and Meaning, is an integrated research between the spatial environments, knowledge skills of craftsmen and management of cultural capital. To create a system of social relations, resource integration and information flow. Promote the combination of labor practice and theoretical knowledge which can enhance the comprehensive knowledge and ability of Jingdezhen painting craftsmen. Through qualitative research, this paper adopts the methods of literature whole, field investigation and interdisciplinary research by surveying the management to promote the inheritance and development of local Jingdezhen painting craftsmen and culture.
Research purpose: 1) To study the structural changes of painted craftsmen in Jingdezhen porcelain industry during the historical evolution, as well as the life cycle value of the inheritance and management of the spirit, culture and meaning of the painted craftsmen. 2) To analyze the relationship between culture and meaning, technology and artistic accomplishment, cultural capital and management and inheritance methods of colored painting craftsmen. 3) To promote the establishment of a management platform for the inheritance of painting artisans' skills, improve the quality of ceramic painting artisans and the comprehensive benefits of Jingdezhen regional culture. To include in the education system the craftsmen who have limited development space at the bottom of the trade class.
Research results: With the logic of "mining data, changing perspective and trying to construct", the path of problem solving was explored to form a social space for industry, college and enterprise to jointly build a "community of practice" of situated learning. Break through the monopoly of cultural capital, make the interaction form a cluster of wisdom, improve the comprehensive quality of grassroots painting artisans' skills, and constantly improve the talent training and resource management mode in line with Jingdezhen region.
This research is based on cultural capital, education solidification caused by the class group education reproduction, life value creation of the rich connotation of the research topic, has important value significance. It has far-reaching significance for inheriting artisan skills, adding value of regional artisan spirit and culture, providing vocational education and social services, and interactive development of education and industrial economy. วงจรชีวิตช่างฝีมือจิตรกรรมเขียนสีจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น: การจัดการและการสืบทอดจิตวิญญาณ วัฒนธรรมและความหมาย เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงบูรณาการระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมเชิงพื้นที่ ทักษะเชิงช่าง และการจัดการทุนทางวัฒนธรรม เพื่อสร้างระบบความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม การบูรณาการทางทรัพยากรและการไหลเวียนของข้อมูล ส่งเสริมการผสมผสานระหว่างการปฏิบัติด้านแรงงานและความรู้ทางทฤษฎี ยกระดับความรู้ความสามารถที่ครอบคลุมของช่างฝีมือจิตรกรรมเขียนสีจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ใช้การวิจัยเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการวิจัยแบบวิทยาการ โดยทำการสำรวจการจัดการการส่งเสริมการสืบทอดและพัฒนาช่างฝีมือจิตรกรรมเขียนสีและวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย: 1) เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางโครงสร้างในพัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์วงจรชีวิตและความหมายของช่างฝีมือจิตรกรรมเขียนสีในภาคอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเคลือบเมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ทักษะงานฝีมือและความรู้ทางศิลปะของช่างฝีมือจิตรกรรมเขียนสีในกระบวนการจัดการการสืบทอดแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของช่างฝีมือและบทบาทขององค์การนอกภาครัฐ(NGO)ในความร่วมมือระหว่างสถาบันการศึกษาและภาคอุตสาหกรรม 3) เพื่อสร้างแนวทางการจัดการการส่งเสริมการสืบทอดและพัฒนาช่างฝีมือจิตรกรรมเขียนสีและวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นถึงการใช้แนวทางค้นคว้าวิจัยแบบ “การสืบค้นข้อมูล-การปรับเปลี่ยนมุมมอง-การปฏิบัติการสร้างพื้นที่นำร่อง” เพื่อก่อให้เกิดพื้นที่ทางสังคมที่ภาคอุตสาหกรรม ภาคการศึกษา และภาคธุรกิจร่วมกันสร้าง “ชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ” พื้นที่เรียนรู้จากสถานการณ์จริง ทลายการผูกขาดทุนทางวัฒนธรรม เปลี่ยนปฏิสัมพันธ์ให้กลายเป็นภูมิปัญญาแบบกลุ่ม ยกระดับคุณภาพทักษะช่างจิตรกรรมเขียนสีแบบองค์รวม พัฒนารูปแบบการบ่มเพาะบุคลากรกับการจัดการทรัพยากรที่สอดคล้องกับภูมิภาคจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง งานวิจัยนี้ตั้งอยู่บนพื้นฐานของการผลิตซ้ำการศึกษาสำหรับกลุ่มชนชั้นและการสร้างคุณค่าของชีวิตขึ้นใหม่ อันเป็นผลจากการมีทุนทางวัฒนธรรมและเสถียรภาพทางการศึกษา ซึ่งมีความหมายเชิงคุณค่า ทั้งยังมีความสำคัญต่อการสืบทอดทักษะช่างฝีมือ การเพิ่มมูลค่าให้แก่จิตวิญญาณและคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมของช่างฝีมือท้องถิ่น รวมถึงการพัฒนาเชิงโต้ตอบระหว่างงานบริการสังคม การศึกษา และเศรษฐกิจภาคอุตสาหกรรมของระบบอาชีวศึกษา |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/828 |