http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/825| Title: | Guidelines for increasing efficiency in the production system of ABC Co., Ltd. Laem Chabang Industrial Estate Chonburi แนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในระบบงานการผลิตของบริษัท ABC จำกัด นิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Nuttacha Maliwan ณัฐชา มะลิวัน SAKCHAI CHANROUNG ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง Burapha University SAKCHAI CHANROUNG ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง sakchaic@buu.ac.th sakchaic@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การผลิต การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในระบบงานการผลิตประยุกต์ใช้ระบบเชิงปฏิบัติการ Production system Increasing efficiency in production systems by applying workshop systems |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | -The objectives of this research are 1) to study the needs of using a real-time production system. 2) to analyze the actual work process in responding to the needs of use. Real-time production system. 3) To study the process and verify steps to find problems and methods that do not meet the needs of using the Real-time production system. 4) To present guidelines for increasing efficiency in the system. Production work by company policy
The sample group used in this research included a total of 6 senior executives involved in the production system from a total of 744 employees of the company. The instrument used in this research was an in-depth interview. and observation from specific worksite operations Because they are users of real-time production system data for use in making decisions and planning various strategies and are executives directly involved in the line of work.
The research results found that the company can learn about ways to increase efficiency in the company's production system. 1) Studying the needs of using real-time production systems in the need for information from specific production systems according to the form of the product. That point will be difficult. Complications depend on the production process of parts for assembly, such as assembling exhaust pipes, stamping, assembling the body, as well as the readiness of the machinery. Skilled employees are a key component in driving the system forward. Emphasis must be placed on work processes if employees or people do not follow the procedures laid down for recording information. If considering people or employee behavior, it is found that there will be problems that make it impossible to achieve According to the goal of wanting to use the real-time system as the company wants, for example, employees do not understand the scope of their responsibilities. Failure to comply with work standards Not intending to do the job as assigned and found that the work process was complicated. It is difficult to check, so some employees have a lot of workloads, but some employees are unemployed. As a result, some employees work a lot of overtime and often miss work, indicating that they have a bad attitude towards working in that position, which results in a lack of morale and morale in the workplace. Employees cause problems in their work to the point of inefficiency. In the work later There is a system analysis. see flaws Then design the system according to the users who use it, resulting in control with a central center for coordination, which is IT that helps support the application of programs in the system for use in the company's production system as an alternative method of increasing efficiency. 2) Studying the process and verifying the steps to find problems and methods that do not meet the needs of using the real-time production system using the Why Why Why Analysis theory. 3 aspects include the process of importing (Input), processing (Process), and results (Output) in the process, steps, and methods of work. The results of the study found that after studying the process and verifying the steps to find problems and methods that do not meet the needs of using the real-time production system using the Why Why-Analysis theory in all 3 areas, there is efficiency. Work increased All executives agree that organizational change by applying the system can Improve the work efficiency of employees. Employees can work with full efficiency. Be willing to work and be able to reduce the workload of problems that arise. By understanding the problems that cause Solve the core of the problem and find ways to prevent it. Expand to other similar products. Then establish well-defined work standards and processes. There is a balance between the work of employees and the system with documents outside the system, importing data into the system, and then using reports that extract data from the same system. Makes it possible to work at full capacity according to the workload of each person. It also affects the indirect costs of the company. By making it possible to reduce time and human errors. 3) Additional suggestions for presenting guidelines for increasing efficiency in the production system. Executives can apply the system to adjust the company's various work systems in the organization chart. In addition to increasing the work efficiency of employees, It can also reduce labor costs. also indirectly of the company, such as overtime pay caused by waiting for complex work There is no good control. and information that is the basis for analyzing delayed and incorrect decisions, etc., which can be applied to the production work system to improve the work process. efficiently This is in line with the Industry 4.0 project in terms of raw material preparation, production capacity, and machine readiness. Including production status and readiness in each process from step Importing data into the system Work in process (Work in process) and work that is good and ready to sell. To keep up with the delivery needs of customers Problems can be analyzed and problems can be solved faster by linking the system to IT system notifications such as Application line, Email, etc. in order to keep up with the international era. Suggestions and guidelines for increasing efficiency in the work system. Company production Applied to improve the organization's work processes. It was found that it can increase efficiency in the production system, namely 1.) Reducing the time from manual data in Excel 2.) Reducing data errors caused by keying data into processing 3.) Increasing Confidence from the obtained data, reports can be extracted from the system for analysis on time. Greatly reduces indirect labor costs. Most employees accept this and improve their work to be more efficient. The research also found that some employees are still unable to change, such as employees who lack knowledge and ability to use the system. Therefore, it would be very effective. Employees should be encouraged to do training. and among employees to have an attitude towards good changes first Therefore there will be a clear change. and especially knowledgeable employees the ability to work is already good. Therefore, there will be a change for the better. But if employees lack knowledge and expertise or have bad attitudes It often doesn't work as expected. Can use other tools That promote increasing efficiency in the production system by applying consistent operating systems such as the Scan auto system to reduce manual processes, there will be fewer errors. However, the use of the work system must be consistent with the governance system, that is, mentoring or suggestions (Coaching) will help promote knowledge and understanding of the work to create success. Performance changes to achieve goals better. การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของการใช้ระบบงานการผลิตแบบ Real time 2) เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการทำงานจริงในการตอบสนองความต้องการใช้ ระบบงานการผลิตแบบ Real time 3) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการและทวนสอบขั้นตอนเพื่อค้นหาปัญหาและวิธีการที่ไม่ตอบสนองความต้องการของการใช้ระบบงานการผลิตแบบ Real time 4) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในระบบงานการผลิตให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบายของบริษัท กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารระดับสูง จำนวนทั้งหมด 6 คน ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับระบบงานการผลิตจากพนักงานของบริษัททั้งหมด 744 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสังเกตุการณ์จากการปฏิบัติงานที่หน้างานแบบเจาะจง เนื่องจากเป็นผู้ใช้ข้อมูลระบบงานการผลิตแบบ Real time เพื่อใช้ในการตัดสินใจและวางแผนกลยุทธ์ต่าง ๆ และเป็นผู้บริหารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสายงานโดยตรง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บริษัทสามารถทราบถึงแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในระบบงานการผลิตของบริษัท 1) ด้านการศึกษาความต้องการของการใช้ระบบงานการผลิตแบบ Real time ในความต้องการข้อมูลจากระบบงานการผลิตแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามรูปแบบของผลิตภัณท์นั้นนั้นจะมีความยากง่าย ซับซ้อนมากน้อยขึ้นอยู่กับกระบวนการการผลิตของชิ้นส่วนสำหรับใช้ประกอบ เช่น ประกอบท่อไอเสีย ปั้มขึ้นรูป ประกอบตัวถัง รวมถึงความพร้อมของเครื่องจักร พนักงานที่มีทักษะถือเป็นองค์ประกอบหลักในการขับเคลื่อนระบบ ต้องเน้นเรื่องกระบวนการทำงานถ้าพนักงานหรือคนไม่ทำตามกระบวนการที่วางไว้ในการบันทึกข้อมูล หากพิจารณาเรื่องคนหรือพฤติกรรมของพนักงานโดยพบว่าจะประสบปัญหาที่ทําให้ไม่สามารถบรรลุ ตามเป้าหมายของความต้องการใช้ระบบแบบReal time ตามที่บริษัทต้องการได้ เช่น พนักงานไม่เข้าใจขอบเขตความรับผิดชอบของตัวเอง การไม่ปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการทํางาน ไม่ตั้งใจทํางานตามที่ได้รับมอบหมาย ทั้งยังพบว่า ขั้นตอนการทำงานที่ซับซ้อน ตรวจสอบยากจึงมีพนักงานบางส่วนมีปริมาณงานที่มากแต่พนักงานบางคนกลับว่างงาน ส่งผลให้พนักงานมีการทํางานล่วงเวลามากในบางคน และมักขาดงาน แสดงถึงการมีทัศนคติไม่ดีต่อการทํางานในตําแหน่งงานนั้น ๆ จนส่งผล ถึงการขาดขวัญและกำลังใจในการทํางานของพนักงานทําให้เกิดปัญหาในงานจนขาดประสิทธิภาพ ในการทํางานในเวลาต่อมา มีการวิเคราะห์ระบบ เห็นข้อบกพร่อง แล้วนำมาออกแบบระบบตาม User ที่ใช้งานเกิดการควบคุมที่มี Center กลางในการประสานงานคือไอทีที่ช่วยสนับสนุนในการประยุกต์โปรแกรมในระบบเพื่อใช้งานในระบบงานการผลิตของบริษัทเป็นทางเลือกของแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพง่ายยิ่งขึ้น 2) ด้านการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการและทวนสอบขั้นตอนเพื่อค้นหาปัญหาและวิธีการที่ไม่ตอบสนองความต้องการของการใช้ระบบงานการผลิตแบบ Real time โดยใช้แนวคิดทฤษฏี Why Why-Analysis ทั้ง 3ด้าน ได้แก่ กระบวนการนำเข้า(Input), การประมวลผล(Process) และผลลัพท์ที่ได้(Output) ในกระบวนการ ขั้นตอน วิธีการทำงาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หลังจากศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการและทวนสอบขั้นตอนเพื่อค้นหาปัญหาและวิธีการที่ไม่ตอบสนองความต้องการของการใช้ระบบงานการผลิตแบบ Real time โดยใช้แนวคิดทฤษฏี Why Why-Analysis ทั้ง 3ด้านแล้ว มีประสิทธิภาพการทํางานเพิ่มขึ้น ผู้บริหารทุกคนเห็นว่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์กรโดยการนําระบบเข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้สามารถ เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทํางานของพนักงานได้ดีขึ้น พนักงานมีการทํางานได้เต็มประสิทธิภาพ มีความตั้งใจในการทํางานและสามารถลดภาระงานของปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น โดยเข้าใจสภาพปัญหาที่ทำให้เกิด แก้ไขที่แก่นแท้ของปัญหาแล้วหาวิธีป้องกัน ขยายไปยังผลิตภัณท์อื่นที่มีความคล้ายคลึงกัน แล้วจัดตั้งมาตราฐานงานและกระบวนการที่กำหนดไว้ได้เป็นอย่างดี มีการปรับสมดุลการทํางานของพนักงานควบคู่กับระบบด้วยเอกสารที่อยู่นอกระบบให้นำข้อมูลเข้าระบบแล้วใช้รายงานที่ดึงข้อมูลออกจากระบบเดียวกัน ทําให้ทํางานได้อย่างเต็มกำลังตามเนื้องานในแต่ละคน อีกทั้งยังส่งผลต่อต้นทุนทางอ้อมของบริษัท โดยทําให้สามารถลดเวลาและความผิดผลาดของคนได้ 3) ด้านข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมสำหรับนำเสนอแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในระบบงานการผลิต ผู้บริหารสามารถนําระบบมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการปรับระบบงานต่างๆของบริษัทในผังองค์กรนั้น นอกจากจะช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทํางานของพนักงานแล้ว ยังสามารถลดต้นทุนด้านแรงงาน ทางอ้อมของบริษัท ได้อีกด้วย เช่น ค่าล่วงเวลาเกิดจากการรอคอย การทำงานที่ซับซ้อน ไม่มีการควบคุมที่ดี และข้อมูลที่เป็นพื้นฐานในการใช้วิเคราะห์ตัดสินใจที่ล่าช้าไม่ถูกต้อง เป็นต้น ซึ่งสามารถนําระบบงานการผลิตมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการทำงานได้ อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับโครงการอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 ในด้านการจัดเตรียมวัตถุดิบ กำลังการผลิต ความพร้อมของเครื่องจักร รวมถึงสถานะการผลิตความพร้อมในแต่ละกระบวนการตั้งแต่ขั้นตอน การนำข้อมูลเข้าระบบ งานระหว่างทำ(Work in process)และงานที่เป็นของดีพร้อมขาย ให้ทันต่อความต้องการส่งของลูกค้า สามารถวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นแล้วสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาได้ไวขึ้นได้โดยการเชื่อมโยงระบบสู่การแจ้งเตือนแบบระบบไอที เช่น Application line, Email เป็นต้น เพื่อให้ทันยุคสมัยแบบสากลได้ ข้อเสนอแนะ แนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในระบบงานการผลิตของบริษัท นำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการทำงานขององค์กร พบว่าสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในระบบงานการผลิต คือ 1.) การลดเวลาจากการManual data ใน Excel 2.) การลดความผิดผลาดของข้อมูลเกิดจากการคีย์ข้อมูลเข้าในการประมวลผล3.) การเพิ่มความเชื่อมั่นจากข้อมูลที่ได้สามารถดึงรายงานออกจากระบบมาวิเคราะห์ได้แบบทันต่อเวลา ลดต้นทุนค่าแรงทางอ้อมได้เป็นอย่างดี พนักงานส่วนใหญ่ยอมรับและปรับปรุงการทํางานให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นโดยผลงานวิจัยยังพบว่ามีพนักงานบางคนที่ยังไม่สามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงได้ เช่น พนักงานที่ขาดความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้ระบบ ดังนั้น หากจะให้ได้ผลดีมาก ควรทําการส่งเสริมพนักงานทำการอบรม และในกลุ่มพนักงานให้มีทัศนคติต่อ การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดีก่อน จึงจะเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงชัดเจน และโดยเฉพาะพนักงานที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถในงานเป็นอยางดีแล้ว จึงจะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทางที่ดียิ่งๆ ขึ้นไป แต่หาก พนักงานขาดความรู้ความชํานาญหรือมีทัศนคติที่ไม่ดี มักไม่ได้ผลอย่างที่คาดหมายไว้ สามารถใช้เครื่องมืออื่นๆ ที่ส่งเสริมทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในระบบงานการผลิตประยุกต์ใช้ระบบเชิงปฏิบัติการที่มีความสอดคล้องกันเช่น ระบบการ Scan auto ลดการmanual process ก็จะมีความผิดผลาดที่น้อยลง ทั้งนี้การใช้ระบบงานต้องมีความสอดคล้องกับระบบการปกครอง คือ พี่เลี้ยงหรือข้อเสนอแนะ (Coaching) จะช่วยส่งเสริมความรู้ความเข้าใจในงานเพื่อให้เกิด การเปลี่ยนแปลงประสิทธิภาพ ให้บรรลุตามเป้าหมายได้ดียิ่งขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/825 |