http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/81Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | AUNYARAT YINGTHAKOOL | en |
| dc.contributor | อัญรัตน์ ยิ่งตระกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Supranee Thammapithak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 6/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to examine and compare a level of knowledge and understanding among Burapha University students of the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2560 in section 3, regarding rights and liberties of Thai citizens. The data were collected from 400 undergraduate students, studying at Burapha University, Bang Saen Campus. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire. The descriptive statistics used to analyze the collected data included frequency and percentage. Also, the inferential statistical tests, which were the test of t-test, One-way ANOVA, and the test of Scheffe' to test the difference between pairs were administered at a pre-set of a significant level at .05. The results of the study revealed that while 75 percent of the undergraduate students participating in this study demonstrated a high level of knowledge and understanding of the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2560 in section 3, regarding rights and liberties of Thai citizens, only 10 percent of them showed their understanding at a good level. Finally, based on the results from the comparisons, it was found that there were differences in the level of knowledge and understanding of the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2560 in section 3, regarding rights and liberties of Thai citizens among undergraduate students who had different gender, faculty, background, level of participation in voting, and level of information on constitution received at a significant level of .01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง ความรู้ความเข้าใจของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยบูรพาที่มีต่อรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2560 หมวดที่ 3 สิทธิและเสรีภาพของปวงชนชาวไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจของนิสิต และ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยบูรพาที่มีต่อรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช2560 หมวดที่ 3 สิทธิและเสรีภาพของปวงชนชาวไทย โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา วิทยาเขตบางแสน จำนวน 400 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่สถิติบรรยาย (Descriptive statics) ประกอบด้วย การหาค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) และสถิติอ้างอิง ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่า (t-test) และ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเท่ากับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา วิทยาเขตบางแสน มีความรู้ความเข้าใจต่อรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2560 หมวดที่ 3 สิทธิและเสรีภาพของปวงชนชาวไทย ส่วนใหญ่ ร้อยละ 84.75 อยู่ในระดับที่มีความรู้ดีมาก และร้อยละ 10.00 อยู่ในระดับดี ผลการเปรียบเทียบความรู้ความเข้าใจ พบว่า นิสิตที่มีเพศ คณะที่ศึกษา ภูมิลำเนา การไปใช้สิทธิ/ การลงประชามติ การได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับรัฐธรรมนูญ แตกต่างกัน มีความรู้ความเข้าใจต่อรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2560 หมวดที่ 3 สิทธิและเสรีภาพของปวงชนชาวไทยแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความรู้/ความเข้าใจ/รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย/สิทธิและเสรีภาพปวงชนชาวไทย | th |
| dc.subject | KNOWLEDGE/UNDERSTANDING/THE KINGDOM OF THAILAND/REGARDING RIGHTS AND LIBERTIES OF THAI CITIZENS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | KNOWLEDGE AND UNDERSTANDING AMONG BURAPHA UNIVERSITY STUDENTS OF THE CONSTITUTION OF THE KINGDOM OF THAILAND B.E. 2560 SECTION 3 RIGHTS AND LIBERTIES OF THAI CITIZENS | en |
| dc.title | ความรู้ความเข้าใจของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยบูรพาที่มีต่อรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2560 หมวดที่ 3 สิทธิและเสรีภาพของปวงชนชาวไทย | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |