http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/803| Title: | FACTORS INFLUENCING PREVENTIVE BEHAVIORS FOR CEREBROVASCULAR DISEASE AMONG PEOPLE WITH CHRONIC DISEASE IN CHON BURI ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดสมองในผู้เป็นโรคเรื้อรัง จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Prapaisri Konghasook ประไพศรี คงหาสุข SOMSAMAI RATTANAGREETHAKUL สมสมัย รัตนกรีฑากุล Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพล พฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรค ผู้เป็นโรคเรื้อรัง FACTORS INFLUENCING PREVENTIVE BEHAVIORS PEOPLE WITH CHRONIC DISEASE |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | People with chronic disease are the important risk group of cerebrovascular disease, therefore, they should have effective preventive behavior. This predictive research aims to examine factors influencing preventive behaviors for cerebrovascular disease among people with chronic disease in Chon Buri. The Health Belief Model (Becker, 1974) was modified to establish the conceptual framework. Multi-stage random sampling was used to recruit the sample of 208 chronic disease patients, who was received care services in the non-communicable diseases clinic, sub-district health promoting hospital in Chon Buri, during December 2018 to January 2019. Data collecting were questionnaires including: personal factors, perceived of cerebrovascular disease, received information, preventive behaviors for cerebrovascular disease. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression analysis.
The results indicated that the mean score of preventive behaviors for cerebrovascular disease was high level (M = 4.33, SD = 0.45). In addition, multiple regression analysis showed that the factors influencing preventive behaviors for cerebrovascular disease were perceived barriers, cues to action factors and perceived benefit of preventive. Total variance accounted for preventive behaviors for cerebrovascular disease was 22.40 % (R2 = 0.224) at the significant.
The results of this research can use for development a preventive behaviors for cerebrovascular disease guideline among people with chronic disease, for decrease the incidence of cerebrovascular disease. ผู้เป็นโรคเรื้อรังเป็นกลุ่มเสี่ยงสำคัญต่อการเกิดโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาสาธารณสุขที่สำคัญของประเทศ ผู้เป็นโรคเรื้อรังจึงควรมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่ดี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพยากรณ์มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดสมองในผู้เป็นโรคเรื้อรัง จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพของเบคเกอร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรังที่เข้ารับการรักษาในคลินิกโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 208 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน ระหว่างเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2561 ถึงเดือนมกราคม พ.ศ. 2562 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ภาวะเสี่ยงของการเกิดโรค การรับรู้ความรุนแรงของโรค การรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการป้องกันโรค และการรับรู้อุปสรรคในการป้องกันโรค การได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสาร และพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดสมองโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 4.33, SD = 0.45) และพบว่าปัจจัยที่ร่วมทำนายพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดสมองในผู้เป็นโรคเรื้อรังของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ การรับรู้อุปสรรคในการป้องกันโรค การได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโรค และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการป้องกันโรค โดยสามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดสมองของกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้ร้อยละ 22.40 (R2 = 0.224) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปใช้พัฒนาแนวทางการป้องกันการเกิดโรคหลอดเลือดสมองในผู้เป็นโรคเรื้อรังให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพปัญหาเพื่อลดอัตราการเกิดโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง |
| Description: | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/803 |