http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/794Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Charinthorn Phongkamonkull | en |
| dc.contributor | ชรินทร ผ่องกมลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | YUNEE PONGJATURAWIT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยุนี พงศ์จตุรวิทย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 27/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Pneumonia, a lower respiratory tract infection, is the leading cause of death in children under 5 years of age worldwide. Thus enhancing mothers’ appropriate caring behaviors is important. This quasi-experimental research used a pretest-posttest design to examine the effect of a smartphone-delivered self-efficacy enhancement program on maternal behavior in caring for children with pneumonia. Participants were 30 mothers of children age 1 month to 5 years admitted for the first time for pneumonia to the Pediatric Ward, Chonburi Hospital, Chonburi Province. The convenience sample was assigned to experimental and control groups (15 per group). Data were collected from September to November 2019. The experimental group received the intervention: a self-efficacy enhancement program delivered via smartphone. The control group received routine care. Data-collection instruments were a general information questionnaire and the maternal behavior in caring for children with pneumonia questionnaire. Cronbach’s alpha coefficient was .85. Data were analyzed via descriptive statistics, independent t-test, and paired t-test. The findings revealed that after receiving the smartphone-delivered self-efficacy enhancement program, the experimental group’s posttest mean score for maternal behavior in caring for children with pneumonia was significantly higher than its pretest score (t14 = 8.98, p < .001) and significantly higher than the control group’s posttest mean score (t28 = -4.43, p < .001). The results indicate that the smartphone-delivered maternal self-efficacy enhancement program was effective. Nurse can use the smartphone-delivered self-efficacy enhancement program to enhance maternal ability in caring for children with pneumonia. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โรคปอดอักเสบเป็นโรคติดเชื้อระบบทางเดินหายใจที่เป็นสาเหตุการเสียชีวิตในเด็กอายุต่ำกว่า 5 ปี การส่งเสริมให้มารดามีพฤติกรรมการดูแลบุตรป่วยโรคปอดอักเสบที่ถูกต้อง และเหมาะสมจึงเป็นเรื่องที่สำคัญ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดผล ก่อนและหลัง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะมารดาโดยใช้สื่อผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนต่อพฤติกรรมของมารดาในการดูแลบุตรป่วยโรคปอดอักเสบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ มารดาของเด็กป่วยโรคปอดอักเสบที่มีอายุ 1 เดือน ถึง 5 ปี ที่เข้ารับการรักษาครั้งแรกในหอผู้ป่วย กุมารเวชกรรม โรงพยาบาลชลบุรี จำนวน 30 ราย คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 15 ราย เก็บข้อมูลตั้งแต่เดือนกันยายนถึงเดือนพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2562 กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะมารดาโดยใช้สื่อผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะมารดาโดยใช้สื่อผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมของมารดาในการดูแลบุตรป่วยโรคปอดอักเสบ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาและการทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภายหลังการทดลองมารดากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรม ในการดูแลบุตรป่วยโรคปอดอักเสบสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมและสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t28 = -4.43, p < .001, t14 = 8.98, p < .001 ตามลำดับ) ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะมารดาโดยใช้สื่อ ผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนมีประสิทธิภาพ พยาบาลเด็กสามารถนำโปรแกรมไปใช้กับมารดาที่มีบุตรป่วยด้วยโรคปอดอักเสบเพื่อช่วยส่งเสริมให้มารดามีความมั่นใจในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการการดูแลบุตรป่วยให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การส่งเสริมสมรรถนะมารดา | th |
| dc.subject | สื่อผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการดูแล | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กป่วยโรคปอดอักเสบ | th |
| dc.subject | MATERNAL SELF-EFFICACY ENHANCEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | MEDIA THROUGH SMARTPHONE | en |
| dc.subject | BEHAVIOR IN CARING | en |
| dc.subject | CHILDREN WITH PNEUMONIA | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | EFFECT OF MATERNAL SELF-EFFICACY ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM USING MEDIA THROUGH SMARTPHONE ON MATERNAL BEHAVIOR IN CARING FOR CHILDREN WITH PNEUMONIA | en |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะมารดาโดยใช้สื่อผ่านสมาร์ทโฟนต่อพฤติกรรมของมารดาในการดูแลบุตรป่วยโรคปอดอักเสบ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |