http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/788Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suwarat Labnok | en |
| dc.contributor | สุวรัตน์ หลาบนอก | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | YUNEE PONGJATURAWIT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยุนี พงศ์จตุรวิทย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 29/3/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Executive function development is important in that it has an effect on successful life from infancy through adulthood. This predictive correlational research aimed to examine predicting factors of executive function development in preschool children. A multi-stage random sampling was used to recruit a sample of 84 mothers and their preschool children who receiving service at child care centers in under responsibility of the municipality of Buriram province. Data were collected from July to August, 2019. Research instruments included a demographic questionnaire, the child temperament questionnaire, the parent child attachment questionnaire, the child rearing style questionnaire, and the parenting stress index. Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of these questionnaires were .72, .85, .91 and .91, respectively. Interrater reliability of the executive function development in preschool children’s scale was .87-1.00. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression. Results showed that parent-child attachment was the best predictor (β = .674, p < .001), the second was parenting stress (β = -.203, p < .01), the third was parenting style (β = .160, p < .05) and the fourth was child temperament (β = .159, p < .05). All these 4 predictors accounted for 62.2 % of the variance in the prediction of executive function development in preschool children (R2adj = .602, p < .001). These findings suggest that nurses and health care providers should promote parent-child attachment, provide appropriate care for parenting style, develop activities to decrease parenting stress and provide appropriate care for child temperament. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | พัฒนาการด้านการคิดเชิงบริหารในเด็กวัยก่อนเรียนมีความสำคัญตั้งแต่วัยทารกแรกเกิดจนถึงวัยผู้ใหญ่ที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในชีวิต การวิจัยแบบหาความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทำนายพัฒนาการด้านการคิดเชิงบริหารในเด็กวัยก่อนเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคัดเลือกโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เป็นมารดาและเด็กวัยก่อนเรียน จำนวน 84 คน ที่มาเข้ารับบริการในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กในเขตเทศบาลเมือง จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนกรกฎาคม ถึง เดือนสิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2562 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามพื้นอารมณ์เด็กวัยก่อนเรียน แบบสอบถามความเครียดในการเป็นมารดา แบบสอบถามความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมารดาและบุตร และแบบสอบถามการอบรมเลี้ยงดูบุตร มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นแอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .72, .85, .91 และ .91 ตามลำดับ และแบบประเมินพัฒนาการด้านการคิดเชิงบริหารในเด็กวัยก่อนเรียน มีค่าความเท่าเทียมกันของการสังเกตเท่ากับ .87-1.00 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมารดาและบุตรเป็นตัวทำนายที่ดีที่สุด (β = .674, p < .001) รองลงมาคือ ความเครียดในการเป็นมารดา (β = -.203, p < .01) การอบรมเลี้ยงดูบุตรแบบประชาธิปไตย (β = .160, p < .05) และพื้นอารมณ์ของเด็กมีลักษณะเลี้ยงง่าย (β = .159, p < .05) โดยตัวแปรทั้งสี่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพัฒนาการด้านการคิดเชิงบริหารในเด็กวัยก่อนเรียนได้ร้อยละ 62.2 (R2adj = .602, p < .001) ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่า พยาบาล และบุคลากรด้านสุขภาพควรส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมารดาและบุตร การอบรมเลี้ยงดูบุตรที่เหมาะสม การจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อลดความเครียดของมารดา และส่งเสริมพื้นอารมณ์ของเด็กที่เหมาะสม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | เด็กวัยก่อนเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | พัฒนาการด้านการคิดเชิงบริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นอารมณ์ของเด็ก | th |
| dc.subject | ความเครียดในการเป็นมารดา | th |
| dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมารดาและบุตร | th |
| dc.subject | การอบรมเลี้ยงดูบุตร | th |
| dc.subject | PRESCHOOL CHILDREN | en |
| dc.subject | EXECUTIVE FUNCTION DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject | CHILD TEMPERAMENT | en |
| dc.subject | PARENT-CHILD ATTACHMENT | en |
| dc.subject | PARENTING STRESS/ PARENTING STYLE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | PREDICTORS OF EXECUTIVE FUNCTION DEVELOPMENT IN PRESCHOOL CHILDREN | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายพัฒนาการด้านการคิดเชิงบริหารในเด็กวัยก่อนเรียน | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |