http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/787Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pattraporn Pamuta | en |
| dc.contributor | ภัทราภรณ์ ปามุทา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RUNGRAT SRISURIYAWET | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งรัตน์ ศรีสุริยเวศน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 9/11/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Unwanted pregnancy and Sexually Transmitted Infections (STIs) tend to be the continuous problems of teenagers due to their ineffective contraception. This study aimed to determine the prevalence rate and predictor of dual contraceptive protection among female vocational students in Chon Buri province. The conceptual framework was based on the Information-Motivation-Behavioral skills [IMB] model. The samples of 393 female vocational students aged 18-24 years old studying in public vocational colleges in Chon Buri, who were sexually active within six months. The samples were recruited for the survey using multi-stage random sampling, and e-questionnaires were used to collect the data. Demographic data, sexual and dual contraceptive protection behaviors, knowledge of dual contraceptive protection, partner’s support for dual contraceptive protection, communication about dual contraceptive protection with a partner, self-efficacy of dual contraceptive protection, attitudes toward dual contraceptive protection, perception about risk of sexually transmitted disease and unwanted pregnancy, and perception about benefits of dual contraception protection were collected by using self-administered e-questionnaires (The Reliability of questionnaires were 0.852-0.969). Descriptive statistics and Binary Logistic Regression were employed for data analysis. The findings indicate that 64.6% of the female vocational students reported they have used the dual contraceptive protection. Predicting factors of dual contraceptive protection were knowledge of dual contraceptive protection (Adjusted Odds Ratio (AOR) = 1.082, 95% CI = 1.003-1.266) perception about risk of sexually transmitted disease and unwanted pregnancy (AOR = 1.148, 95% CI = 1.003-1.313) perception about benefits of dual contraception protection (AOR = 1.188, 95% CI = 1.005-1.405) communication about dual contraceptive protection with partner (AOR = 1.587, 95% CI = 1.275-1.976) and self-efficacy of dual contraceptive protection (AOR = 4.172, 95% CI = 2.728-6.380). However, the attitude towards the dual contraceptive protection (AOR = 0.946, 95% CI = 0.827-1.083) and the contraception partner support (AOR = 0.922, 95% CI = 0.760-1.119) could not predict the dual contraceptive protection. The results suggest that the useful guidance on promoting dual contraceptive behaviors of female adolescents should address accurate information related to benefits of dual protection, increase on risk awareness, and developing specific skills such as communication skill and skills training on dual protection. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การตั้งครรภ์ที่ไม่พร้อมและการป่วยด้วยโรคติดต่อทางเพศสัมพันธ์ในวัยรุ่นเป็นปัญหาที่มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง สาเหตุเกิดจากความล้มเหลวในการคุมกำเนิดของวัยรุ่น การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอัตราชุกของการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีและปัจจัยทำนายการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิงในจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร แรงจูงใจ และทักษะพฤติกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิงวัยรุ่นอายุ 18-24 ปี ที่ศึกษาในโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาของภาครัฐ ในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี ที่ระบุว่ามีเพศสัมพันธ์ในช่วง 6 เดือนที่ผ่าน จำนวน 393 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ตอบด้วยตนเองผ่านระบบออนไลน์ (e-questionnaire) ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พฤติกรรมทางเพศและพฤติกรรมการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี ความรู้การคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี การสนับสนุนจากคู่นอนในการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี การสื่อสารเกี่ยวกับการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีกับคู่นอน การรับรู้สมรรถนะของตนเองในการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี ทัศนคติต่อการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงต่อการติดโรคติดต่อทางเพศสัมพันธ์/ การตั้งครรภ์ และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการใช้การคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามอยู่ในช่วง 0.852-0.969 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติการถดถอยโลจิสติกส์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิงมีอัตราการใช้การคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีในการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ในช่วงหกเดือนที่ผ่านมาร้อยละ 64.6 ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี ได้แก่ ความรู้ในการคุมกำเนิดแบบสอบวิธี (Adjusted Odds Ratio (AOR) = 1.082, 95% CI = 1.003-1.266) การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงต่อการติดโรคติดต่อทางเพศสัมพันธ์/ การตั้งครรภ์ (AOR = 1.148, 95% CI = 1.003-1.313) และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการใช้การคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี (AOR = 1.188, 95% CI = 1.005-1.405) การสื่อสารเกี่ยวกับการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีกับคู่นอน (AOR = 1.587, 95% CI = 1.275-1.976) และการรับรู้สมรรถนะของตนเองในการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี (AOR = 4.172, 95% CI = 2.728-6.380) ในขณะที่ทัศนคติต่อการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี (AOR = 0.946, 95% CI = 0.827-1.083) และการสนับสนุนจากคู่นอนในการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี (AOR = 0.922, 95% CI = 0.760-1.119) ไม่สามารถทำนายการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีได้ ผลจากการวิจัยนี้เสนอว่าแนวทางที่เป็นประโยชน์ในการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีสำหรับวัยรุ่นหญิง ควรเน้นการเสริมสร้างความรู้ สร้างความตระหนักถึงความเสี่ยง และประโยชน์ รวมทั้งจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาทักษะเฉพาะด้านการสื่อสาร และทักษะการใช้การคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การคุมกำเนิด | th |
| dc.subject | การตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์ | th |
| dc.subject | โรคติดต่อทางเพศสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี | th |
| dc.subject | Dual Protection | en |
| dc.subject | unwanted pregnancy | en |
| dc.subject | sexually transmitted disease | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | Predictive Factors of Dual Contraceptive Protection among Female Vocational Students in Chon Buri Province | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีในนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาหญิง ในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |