http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/782Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ausaniyaphon Chantorn | en |
| dc.contributor | อุษณียาภรณ์ จันทร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PHOTJANART SARAPAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พจนารถ สารพัด | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2023 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Coronavirus 2019 is a communicable disease that requires surveillance in all age groups including early adolescents. These adolescents may have behaviors that pose a risk of infection and spreading the infection to others. This predictive correlational research aimed to examine predicting factors of preventing COVID-19 among early adolescents. A simple random sampling was used to recruit 356 students from grades 7–9, aged 13–15 years studying in an extra-large school in Amphoe Mueang, Suphanburi Province. Data were collected from August to September 2022. The research instruments consisted of the demographic record form, the knowledge of COVID-19 questionnaire, the attitudes towards COVID-19 questionnaire, the social support questionnaire, the perceived self-efficacy for preventing COVID-19 questionnaire, and the preventive behaviors for COVID-19 questionnaire. These questionnaires yielded Cronbach’s alpha of .77, .73, .91, .88, and .82, respectively. Descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression were employed for data analyses. The results showed that perceived self-efficacy for preventing COVID-19, social support, knowledge of COVID-19 and attitude towards COVID-19 could together predict preventive behaviors for COVID-19 in these adolescents for 31.0 % (R2 = .310, p < .01). Perceived self-efficacy for preventing COVID-19 was the best predictor (β = .340, p < .001), followed by social support (β = .272, p < .001), attitudes towards COVID-19 (β = .148, p < .01), and knowledge of COVID-19 (β = .134, p < .01), respectively. These findings suggested that nurses and health personnels should promote preventive behaviors for COVID-19 in early adolescents by emphasizing on the enhancement of their self-efficacy, social support and positive attitude towards preventing COVID-19 in order to prevent COVID-19. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 เป็นโรคติดต่อที่ต้องเฝ้าระวังในทุกกลุ่มวัย รวมทั้งวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่อาจมีพฤติกรรมที่ก่อให้เกิดความเสี่ยงต่อการติดเชื้อและการแพร่กระจายเชื้อไปยังผู้อื่นได้ การวิจัยแบบหาความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 ในวัยรุ่นตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 - 3 อายุระหว่าง 13 – 15 ปี ในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ 1 โรงเรียน ในเขตอำเภอเมืองสุพรรณบุรี จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 356 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนสิงหาคมถึงกันยายน พ.ศ. 2565 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไปของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นและบิดามารดาหรือผู้ปกครอง แบบสอบถามความรู้เรื่องโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 แบบสอบถามทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นครอนบาคอัลฟา เท่ากับ .77, .73, .91, .88 และ .82 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการป้องกันโรค การสนับสนุนทางสังคม ความรู้เรื่องโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 และทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 สามารถร่วมทำนายพฤติกรรมป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 ในวัยรุ่นตอนต้นได้ร้อยละ 31.0 (R2 = .310, p < .01) โดยการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 เป็นตัวทำนายที่ดีที่สุด (β = .340, p < .001) รองลงมา คือ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม (β = .272, p < .001) ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 (β = .148, p < .01) และความรู้เรื่องโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 (β = .134, p <.01) ตามลำดับ ผลการศึกษาให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่า พยาบาลและบุคลากรด้านสุขภาพควรส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 ในวัยรุ่นตอนต้น โดยเน้นเพิ่มการรับรู้ความสามารถในตนเอง ส่งเสริมการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และการมีทัศนคติที่ดีเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรค | th |
| dc.subject | โรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 | th |
| dc.subject | วัยรุ่นตอนต้น | th |
| dc.subject | PREVENTIVE BEHAVIORS | en |
| dc.subject | CORONAVIRUS DISEASE 2019 | en |
| dc.subject | EARLY ADOLESCENTS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | PREDICTORS OF PREVENTIVE BEHAVIORS FOR CORONAVIRUS DISEASE 2019 AMONG EARLY ADOLESCENTS | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรน่า 2019 ในวัยรุ่นตอนต้น | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |