http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/781Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chatchai Pimathai | en |
| dc.contributor | ฉัตรชัย พิมาทัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PORNNAPA HOMSIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรนภา หอมสินธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 9/11/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Alcohol use is still an important public health problem among Thai adolescents. The purposes of this correlational research were to identify the prevalence of hazardous drinking and to identify factors related to hazardous drinking among male vocational students. The study was conducted with 240 male vocational students in Sisaket province. Participants were selected through cluster random sampling. Research instruments were a demographic questionnaire, the alcohol use disorder identification test (AUDIT), and questionnaires measuring stress, alcohol drinking refusal self-efficacy, attitude towards drinking alcohol, and family attachment. Reliability coefficients were .98, .78, .90, .79, and .77, respectively. Data were analyzed via descriptive statistics and binary logistic regression. The results revealed that the prevalence of hazardous drinking was 49.5 %. Significant factors related to hazardous drinking among male vocational students were illicit drug use (AOR = 5.76, 95 % CI = 1.71-19.43), peer alcohol drinking (AOR = 3.54, 95 % CI = 1.41-8.91), alcohol drinking refusal self-efficacy (AOR = 3.35, 95 % CI = 1.79-6.28), stress (AOR = 1.95, 95 % CI =1.02-3.75), and attitude towards drinking alcohol (AOR = 1.95, 95 % CI = 1.04-3.68). Academic success, family attachment, family member’s drinking, and parental approval of drinking alcohol were not related to hazardous drinking. Results of the study can serve as basic information for community nurse practitioners and others involved in developing effective interventions to reduce hazardous drinking among adolescent male vocational students. Interventions should focus on enhancing stress management and drinking refusal self-efficacy, including increasing appropriate attitudes towards drinking alcohol. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | พฤติกรรมการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของวัยรุ่นยังคงเป็นปัญหาสาธารณสุขที่สำคัญในสังคมไทยปัจจุบัน การวิจัยเชิงหาความสัมพันธ์นี้มี วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความชุกของการดื่มสุราแบบเสี่ยงและปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดื่มสุราแบบเสี่ยงของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาชาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาชาย สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ จำนวนทั้งหมด 240 คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามความเครียด แบบสอบถามการรับรู้สรรถนะแห่งตนในการปฏิเสธการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ ทัศนคติต่อการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ สัมพันธภาพกับครอบครัว แบบประเมินปัญหาการดื่มสุรา มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของเครื่องมือเท่ากับ .78 .90 .79 .77 .98 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติ Binary logistic regression ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความชุกของการดื่มสุราแบบเสี่ยง ร้อยละ 49.5 โดยพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดื่มสุราแบบเสี่ยงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ การใช้สารเสพติดอื่น (AOR = 5.76, 95 % CI = 1.71-19.43), การดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของเพื่อน (AOR = 3.54, 95 % CI = 1.41-8.91), การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนในการปฏิเสธการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ (AOR = 3.35, 95 % CI = 1.79-6.28), ความเครียด (AOR = 1.95, 95 % CI = 1.02-3.75) และทัศนคติต่อการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ (AOR = 1.95, 95 % CI = 1.04-3.68) ส่วนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สัมพันธภาพกับครอบครัว การดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของบุคคลในครอบครัว และการยอมรับการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ของบิดามารดาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดื่มสุราแบบเสี่ยง ผลการวิจัยเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชนและผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการพัฒนารูปแบบและวิธีการป้องกันการดื่มสุราแบบเสี่ยงในนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาชายที่มีประสิทธิภาพ โดยเน้นการเสริมสร้างทักษะการจัดการความเครียดและสมรรถนะแห่งตนในการปฏิเสธการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ รวมทั้งการมีทัศนคติที่เหมาะสมต่อการดื่มเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การดื่มสุราแบบเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาชาย | th |
| dc.subject | TO HAZARDOUS DRINKING | en |
| dc.subject | MALE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | Factors related to hazardous drinking among male vocational students in Srisaket province | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดื่มสุราแบบเสี่ยงของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาชาย จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |