http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/78| Title: | EMOTIONAL QUOTIENT AND MANAGERIAL SKILLS AMONG ADMINISTRATORS WORKING FOR BUREAUS OF GENERAL ADMINISTRATION, OFFICES OF PUBLIC PROSECUTION IN AN AREA ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับทักษะการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารองค์กร สำนักอำนวยการ สำนักงานอัยการภายในเขตพื้นที่แห่งหนึ่ง |
| Authors: | NALINEE SANGPRATUM ณลินี แสงประทุม Sunee Hongwiset สุณี หงษ์วิเศษ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ทักษะการบริหารงาน ผู้บริหารองค์กร EMOTIONAL QUOTIENT MANAGERIAL SKILLS ORGANIZATIONAL ADMINISTRATORS |
| Issue Date: | 28 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this study was twofold. First, it aimed at examining emotional quotient of administrators who worked for bureaus of general administration, offices of public prosecution in an area based on 3 aspects as classified by Department of Mental Health; namely knowledge ability, morality, and happiness. Also, this study aimed at investigating managerial skills of these administrators based on Drake and Roe’s 5 administrative skills, including cognitive skills, technical skills, educational and instructional skills, human skills, and conceptual skills. The population of this study was 113 directors of bureaus of general administration, offices of public prosecution in an area. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire on emotional quotient with a level of reliability at 0.98. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the test of Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of this study were as follows:
1. It was found that the level of emotional quotient among the directors of bureaus of general administration, offices of public prosecution in an area was at a normal level.
2. The subjects demonstrated a good level of managerial skills.
3. There was a positive and high relationship between the subject’s level of emotional quotient and managerial skills at a significant level of .01. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของผู้บริหารองค์กรสำนักอำนวยการสำนักงานอัยการภายในเขตพื้นที่แห่งหนึ่ง จำแนกตามแนวของกรมสุขภาพจิต 3 ด้านได้แก่ ด้านดี ด้านเก่ง ด้านสุข 2) ศึกษาทักษะการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารองค์กรสำนักอำนวยการสำนักงานอัยการภายในเขตพื้นที่แห่งหนึ่ง จำแนกตามแนวคิดของเดรคและโรว์ 5 ทักษะได้แก่ ทักษะทางความรู้ความคิด ทักษะทางเทคนิค ทักษะทางการศึกษาและการสอน ทักษะทางมนุษย์ ทักษะความคิดรวบยอด 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับทักษะการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารองค์กรสำนักอำนวยการสำนักงานอัยการภายในเขตพื้นที่แห่งหนึ่ง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารองค์กรสำนักอำนวยการสำนักงานอัยการภายในเขตพื้นที่แห่งหนึ่งจำนวน 113 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.94 และแบบสอบถามทักษะการบริหารงานได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของประชากร และการทดสอบการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้บริหารองค์กรสำนักอำนวยการสำนักงานอัยการภายในเขตพื้นที่แห่งหนึ่ง มีระดับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับปกติ 2) ผู้บริหารองค์กรสำนักอำนวยการสำนักงานอัยการภายในเขตพื้นที่แห่งหนึ่ง มีทักษะการบริหารงานโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับดี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับทักษะการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารองค์กรสำนักอำนวยการสำนักงานอัยการภายในเขตพื้นที่แห่งหนึ่ง ในภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวกอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/78 |