http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/77Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | ARAYA JUNTARASUKKO | en |
| dc.contributor | อารยะ จันทรสุขโข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KRISDA NANTAPETCH | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กฤษฎา นันทเพ็ชร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/6/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was twofold. First, it aimed at examining public satisfaction with a learning center for mangrove conservation at the Assault Amphibious Vehicle Battalion, located in Amphoe Sattahip, Chon Buri Province. Also, this study intended to compare a level of public satisfaction with the learning center for mangrove conservation at the Assault Amphibious Vehicle Battalion as classified by gender, age, marital status, educational level, occupation, and amount of monthly income. The subjects participating in this study were 235 people participating in activities organized by the learning center for mangrove conservation at the Assault Amphibious Vehicle Battalion. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire surveying a satisfactory level. The statistical tests use to analyze the collected data included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and One-way ANOVA. The results of the study revealed that the level of public satisfaction with the learning center for mangrove conservation at the Assault Amphibious Vehicle Battalion was at the highest level. When considering each aspect, the one in relation to guest speakers was rated with the highest mean score, followed by the aspects of service, venue, and learning media, respectively. Finally, based on the results from the comparisons, there were no statistically significant differences in the level of satisfaction with the learning center for mangrove conservation at the Assault Amphibious Vehicle Battalion among the subjects who had different gender, age, marital status, educational level, occupation, and amount of monthly income. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานนิพนธ์เรื่อง ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อศูนย์การเรียนรู้การอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลน กองพันรถสะเทินน้ำสะเทินบก อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษา ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อศูนย์การเรียนรู้การอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลน กองพันรถสะเทินน้ำ สะเทินบก อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อศูนย์การเรียนรู้การอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลน กองพันรถสะเทินน้ำสะเทินบก อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส การศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ประชาชนที่มาร่วมทำกิจกรรม ต่อศูนย์การเรียนรู้การอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลน กองพันรถสะเทินน้ำสะเทินบก อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 235 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อศูนย์การเรียนรู้การอนุรักษ์ ป่าชายเลน กองพันรถสะเทินน้ำสะเทินบก อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาตามรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านวิทยากร รองลงมาคือ ด้านการบริการอื่น ๆ ด้านสถานที่ และด้านที่มีข้อเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านสื่อให้ความรู้ ตามลำดับ ส่วนผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับความพึงพอใจของประชนต่อศูนย์การเรียนรู้การอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลน กองพัน รถสะเทินน้ำสะเทินบก อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า ประชาชนที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพการสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่างกัน มีระดับความพึงพอใจของประชาชนที่มีต่อศูนย์การเรียนรู้การอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลน กองพันรถสะเทินน้ำสะเทินบก อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจ / ป่าชายเลน / ชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | PEOPLE'S SATISFACTION / NATURE MANGROVE / CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | PEOPLE'S SATISFACTION IN THE NATURE EDUCATION CENTER FOR MANGROVE CONSERVATION AT ASSAULT AMPHIBIOUS VEHICLE BATTALION IN SATTAHIP CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อศูนย์การเรียนรู้การอนุรักษ์ป่าชายเลน กองพันรถสะเทินน้ำสะเทินบก อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |