http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/777| Title: | FACTORS PREDICTING SEXUAL AROUSAL MANAGEMENT AMONG MALE ADOLESCENTS IN CHONBURI PROVINCE ปัจจัยทำนายการจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศของวัยรุ่นชายในจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Kritsanaphong Laphphol กฤษณพงศ์ ลาภผล NISAKORN KRUNGKRAIPETCH นิสากร กรุงไกรเพชร Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing |
| Keywords: | การจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศ การควบคุมอารมณ์ทางเพศ การเบี่ยงเบนอารมณ์ทางเพศ การปลดปล่อยอารมณ์ทางเพศ SEXUAL AROUSAL MANAGEMENT SEXUAL AROUSAL CONTROL SEXUAL DEVIATION SEXUAL RELEASE |
| Issue Date: | 9 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Sexual arousal management among male adolescents should not have a harmful effect on health, study, and daily life. The predictive correlational study was aimed to identify predictive factors of sexual arousal management among male adolescents in Chon Buri province. The samples were 240 high school and vocational students at the age of 14-19 in Chon Buri province recruited, by multi-stage random sampling. The research tools were questionnaires consisting of personal factors, media stimulating sexual desire, sexual arousal management as well as controlling, deviating, and releasing sexual emotion, attitude towards sexual arousal management, knowledge about sexual arousal management, religious practices, influence from friends, parenting styles and communication regarding sexual arousal management. The Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficient values of questionnaires were .71-.93. Descriptive statistics and Stepwise multiple regression were employed for data analysis.
The results revealed that 1) the influencing of controlling sexual emotion were factors influence from friends (β = -.394), experience in sexual intercourse (β = -.330), media stimulating sexual arousal (β = -.196), communication regarding sexual arousal management (β = -.158) and religious practices (β = .123) at 46.1% with a statistic significance level of < .001 (R2 = .461, p < .001), 2) the influencing of deviating from sexual emotion were factors communication regarding sexual arousal management (β = .247), influence from friends (β = .244), education level (β = -.156) and knowledge about sexual arousal management (β = .125) at 15.5% with a statistic significance level of < .001 (R2 = .155, p < .001) and 3) the influencing of releasing sexual emotion were factors experience in sexual intercourse (β = .456), influence from friends (β = .225) and media stimulating sexual arousal (β = .167) at 38.8% with a statistic significance level of < .001 (R2 = .388, p < .001).
The finding suggested that community nursing should be modified to strengthen knowledge about sexual arousal management, increase media literacy, promote religious activities participation, by involve family and friends communications. การจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศของวัยรุ่นต้องไม่กระทบต่อสุขภาพ การเรียน และชีวิตประจำวัน การวิจัยความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทำนายการจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศของวัยรุ่นชายในจังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาและอาชีวศึกษา อายุ 14-19 ปี ในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 240 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สื่อกระตุ้นอารมณ์ทางเพศ การจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศ ประกอบด้วย การควบคุมอารมณ์ทางเพศ การเบี่ยงเบนอารมณ์ทางเพศ และการปลดปล่อยอารมณ์ทางเพศ ทัศนคติต่อการจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศ ความรู้เรื่องการจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศ การปฏิบัติทางศาสนา อิทธิพลจากเพื่อน รูปแบบการเลี้ยงดู และการสื่อสารเรื่องการจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศในครอบครัว โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามอยู่ในช่วง .71-.93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย และสถิติถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายการจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศของวัยรุ่นชายด้านการควบคุมอารมณ์ทางเพศได้ ได้แก่ อิทธิพลจากเพื่อน (β = -.394) ประสบการณ์การมีเพศสัมพันธ์ (β = -.330) สื่อกระตุ้นอารมณ์ทางเพศ (β = -.196) การสื่อสารเรื่องการจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศในครอบครัว (β = -.158) และการปฏิบัติทางศาสนา (β = .123) สามารถร่วมกันทำนายได้ ร้อยละ 46.1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ < .001 (R2 = .461, p < .001) 2) ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายการจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศของวัยรุ่นชายด้านการเบี่ยงเบนอารมณ์ทางเพศได้ ได้แก่ การสื่อสารเรื่องการจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศในครอบครัว (β = .247) อิทธิพลจากเพื่อน (β = .244) ระดับการศึกษา (β = -.156) และความรู้เรื่องการจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศ (β = .125) สามารถร่วมกันทำนายได้ ร้อยละ 15.5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ < .001 (R2 = .155, p < .001) และ 3) ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายการจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศของวัยรุ่นชายด้านการปลดปล่อยอารมณ์ทางเพศได้ ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์การมีเพศสัมพันธ์ (β = .456) อิทธิพลจากเพื่อน (β = .225) และสื่อกระตุ้นอารมณ์ทางเพศ (β = .167) สามารถร่วมกันทำนายได้ ร้อยละ 38.8 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ < .001 (R2 = .388, p < .001) ข้อเสนอแนะในการนำผลการวิจัยนี้ไปประยุกต์ใช้โดยส่งเสริมให้วัยรุ่นมีความรู้เรื่องจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศ การรู้เท่าทันสื่อต่าง ๆ ส่งเสริมการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทางศาสนา ส่งเสริมให้ครอบครัว และเพื่อนได้มีการสื่อสารเรื่องการจัดการอารมณ์ทางเพศร่วมกันกับวัยรุ่น |
| Description: | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/777 |