http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/772Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanyaphat Chinnak | en |
| dc.contributor | ธัญญพัทธ์ ชินนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | DUANGJAI VATANASIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ดวงใจ วัฒนสินธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Resilience is an important factor for mothers of autistic children in facing problems or critical events in their lives and ensuring their well-being. The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to examine the effect of resilience-enhancement program on well-being among mothers of children with autistic disorder who accompanied the child to receive development stimulation program at the development stimulation clinic, Rajanagarindra Institute of Child and Adolescent Mental Health. Thirtyparticipants who met the inclusion criteria were randomly selected and assigned into either the experimental group (n = 15) and the control group (n = 15). The research instruments included the personal data recorded form and the well-being questionnaire with a Cronbach’s alpha of .84, and the resilience-enhancement program. The group activities in this program were divided into 8 sessions, one session per week for 8-week period. The control group received regular nursing care. Data collection was conducted from December, 2020 to February, 2021. Descriptive statistics, independent t-test, two-way repeated measures ANOVA and pairwise comparison using the Bonferroni method were employed to analyze the data. The results showed that the experimental group had the mean scores of well-being at post-test and 1-month follow-up significantly higher than the control group at p < .001. In the experimental group, the mean scores of well-being at post-test (Mean = 72.13, SD = 7.01), and 1month follow-up (Mean = 76.67, SD = 6.57) were lower than at pre-test (Mean = 59.93, SD = 11.12) with p < .01 The results revealed that this program could effectively increase well-being among mothers of children with autistic disorder. Therefore, nurses and related health care providers could apply this program to enhance well-being among these mothers. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ความแข็งแกร่งในชีวิตเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญของมารดาเด็กออทิสติกในการเผชิญปัญหา หรือเหตุการณ์วิกฤติในชีวิตและทำให้เกิดความผาสุก การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างความแข็งแกร่งในชีวิตต่อความผาสุกของมารดาเด็กออทิสติก ที่พาบุตรมารับการกระตุ้นพัฒนาการ ในคลินิกกระตุ้นพัฒนาการ สถาบันสุขภาพจิตเด็กและวัยรุ่นราชนครินทร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คน ที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ได้รับการคัดเลือกโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง (15 คน) และกลุ่มควบคุม (15 คน) เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามความผาสุก ที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .84 และโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างความแข็งแกร่งในชีวิต ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมรูปแบบกลุ่มที่เสริมสร้างความแข็งแกร่งในชีวิต จำนวน 8 ครั้ง สัปดาห์ละครั้ง เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ดำเนินการทดลองระหว่างเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2563 ถึง เดือนกรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2564 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางแบบวัดซ้ำ และการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีบอนเฟอโรนี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความผาสุกในระยะหลังการทดลองเสร็จสิ้นทันทีและระยะติดตามผล สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 และกลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความผาสุกของมารดาเด็กออทิสติกในระยะหลังการทดลองเสร็จสิ้นทันที (ค่าเฉลี่ย= 72.13, SD = 7.01) และระยะติดตามผล 1 เดือน (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 76.67, SD = 6.57) สูงกว่าระยะก่อน การทดลอง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 9.93, SD = 11.12) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างความแข็งแกร่งในชีวิตสามารถ ช่วยเพิ่มความผาสุกของมารดาเด็กออทิสติกได้ ดังนั้นพยาบาลหรือบุคลากรสาธารณสุขจึงควรนำโปรแกรมฯ ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการดูแลมารดาเด็กออทิสติกต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความแข็งแกร่งในชีวิต ความผาสุก มารดาเด็กออทิสติก | th |
| dc.subject | RESILIENCE WELL-BEING MOTHERS OF CHILDREN WITH AUTISTIC DISORDER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECT OF RESILIENCE-ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM ON WELL-BEING AMONG MOTHERS OF CHILDREN WITH AUTISTIC DISORDER | en |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างความแข็งแกร่งในชีวิตต่อความผาสุกของมารดาเด็กออทิสติก | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |