http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/764Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chalothon Sukma | en |
| dc.contributor | ชโลธร สุขมา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RUNGRAT SRISURIYAWET | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งรัตน์ ศรีสุริยเวศน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/3/2023 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The problem of pregnancy and sexually transmitted diseases among adolescents is a significant public health problem worldwide. The cause is due to adolescent birth control failure. Therefore, preventing such issues should dual contraceptive protection is the most effective for teenagers. This study aimed to study dual contraceptive intention in female junior high school students in Chonburi province and to determine factors predicting dual contraceptive intention in female junior high school students in Chonburi province. The participants were 407 female lower secondary students in lower secondary school years 2 and 3 in Chonburi Province. The samples were recruited for the survey using multi-stage random sampling. The data was collected using online self-answer questionnaires. (e-questionnaire) consists of: Demographic data, attitude toward sexual behavior, knowledge of birth control, Ease of sexual communication with parents, attitudes toward dual contraception, Subjective norms of dual contraceptive, self-efficacy of dual-contraceptive and dual-contraceptive intentions of adolescent girls. Their KR-20 = 0.73 and Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were 0.84, 0.95,0.88, 0.89, 0.86 and 0.87 respectively. Data were analyzed by using Stepwise multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that 68.8% of female lower secondary school students had a high level of intention to use dual methods of contraception (M = 26.35, SD = 4.19). Factors predicting dual contraceptive intention were: attitude towards dual contraception (β = -.292, p < .001), self-efficacy in dual contraception (β = .239, p < .001), educational achievement (β = .178, p < .001) and convenience of sexual communication with parents (β = .116, p = .007 ). These significant predictive variables accounted for 28.8 % of the total variance in the dual methods of predicting contraceptive intentions (R2 adj=.281, p = .007). The results of this study suggest that school health nurses strengthen their belief in positive attitudes towards dual contraception. encouraging adolescents to use two methods of contraception is to create a variety of options to make it easier for teens and to access dual birth control services. Providing information about benefits, improving skills in dual contraception, and focusing on parental communication skills related to sex and dual methods of contraception. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัญหาการตั้งครรภ์และการป่วยด้วยโรคติดต่อทางเพศสัมพันธ์ในวัยรุ่นกำลังเป็นปัญหาทางสาธารณสุขที่สำคัญทั่วโลก สาเหตุเกิดจากความล้มเหลวในการคุมกำเนิดของวัยรุ่น วิธีการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีสำหรับวัยรุ่นจึงเป็นวิธีที่มีประสิทธิภาพ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความตั้งใจคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีในนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหญิงและศึกษาปัจจัยทำนายความตั้งใจคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีในนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหญิงในจังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนหญิงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นปีที่ 2 และ 3 ในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 407 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งหลายขั้นตอน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ตอบด้วยตนเองผ่านระบบออนไลน์ (e-questionnaire) ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการคุมกำเนิด ทัศคติต่อพฤติกรรมทางเพศ ความสะดวกใจของการสื่อสารทางเพศกับพ่อแม่ผู้ปกครอง ทัศนคติต่อการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีของวัยรุ่นหญิง การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิงคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีของวัยรุ่นหญิง การรับรู้ความสามารถในการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีของวัยรุ่นหญิง และความตั้งใจคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีของวัยรุ่นหญิง มีค่าค่ำสัมประสิทธิ์ KR-20 และครอนบาคแอลฟาเท่ากับ 0.73, 0.84, 0.95, 0.88, 0.89, 0.86 และ 0.87 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise multiple regression analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักเรียนหญิงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ร้อยละ 68.8 มีความตั้งใจในการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีในระดับมาก (M = 26.35 , SD = 4.19) ปัจจัยที่ทำนายความตั้งใจคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี ได้แก่ ทัศนคติต่อการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี (β = -.292 , p < .001) การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี (β = .239 , p<.001) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน (β = .178 , p<.001) และลำดับสุดท้าย ความสะดวกใจของการสื่อสารทางเพศกับพ่อแม่ผู้ปกครอง (β = .116 , p=.007 ) ซึ่งตัวแปรทั้ง 4 ตัว สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความตั้งใจคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ โดยสามารถร่วมกันทำนายได้ร้อยละ 28 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (R2 adj= .281, F = 7.23, p = .007) ผลการศึกษานี้เสนอแนะให้พยาบาลอนามัยโรงเรียนเสริมสร้างความเชื่อทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี สร้างทางเลือกให้หลากหลายเพื่อให้วัยรุ่นได้เข้าถึงการบริการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีได้ง่ายขึ้น เพิ่มเข้าถึงข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับประโยชน์และจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาทักษะการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี เพื่อให้เกิดความมั่นใจในใช้วิธีคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี รวมทั้งการมุ่งเน้นทักษะการสื่อสารด้านเพศและการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีที่ถูกต้องให้กับพ่อแม่ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี | th |
| dc.subject | การตั้งครรภ์ไม่พึงประสงค์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจในการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธี | th |
| dc.subject | DUAL CONTRACEPTION | en |
| dc.subject | PREGNANCY | en |
| dc.subject | SEXUALLY TRANSMITTED DISEASES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | PREDICTORS OF INTENTION TO USE DUAL CONTRACEPTION AMONG FEMALE LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS IN CHON BURI | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายความตั้งใจในการคุมกำเนิดแบบสองวิธีในนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหญิงในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |