http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/757Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pakamad Cheoyklin | en |
| dc.contributor | ผกามาศ เชยกลิ่น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NAREERAT BOONNATE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ บุญเนตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2023 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The COVID-19 epidemic situation has caused anxiety among pregnant women. This study aimed to explore factors influencing anxiety among pregnant women in during the COVID-19 epidemic. The sample consisted of 126 pregnant women with a gestational age of 12 weeks or more who received antenatal services at Samut Prakan Hospital and Bang Phli Hospital, Samut Prakan province. Data was collected during January to July 2022. The sample was selected by using simple random sampling without replacement. The questionnaires included a general information questionnaire, anxiety questionnaire, social support questionnaire, COVID-19 fear questionnaire, and resilience questionnaire. The reliability of all questionnaires were .87, .92, .90, and .96 respectively. Descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression statistics were employed for data analysis. The study finding revealed that pregnant women had a moderate level of anxiety (M = 44.82, SD = 10.49). The significant influencing factors of anxiety among pregnant women during the COVID-19 epidemic were perceived social support (β = -.343, p < .001), fear of COVID-19 (β = .320, p < .001), and resilience (β = -.235, p < .003). The percentage of total variance explained by these factors were able to predict the anxiety among pregnant women during the COVID-19 epidemic by 42.8 percent (R2 = .428, F(3, 122) = 30.49, p < .001) The results of this study could be used as basic information for developing nursing model to reduce anxiety by promoting social support, reducing fear of COVID-19 and reducing resilient then pregnant women. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด 19 ก่อให้เกิดความวิตกกังวลในหญิงตั้งครรภ์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความวิตกกังวลของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ในสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อโควิด-19 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีอายุครรภ์ 12 สัปดาห์ ขึ้นไป ที่มารับบริการแผนกฝากครรภ์ ณ โรงพยาบาลสมุทรปราการและโรงพยาบาลบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ช่วงเดือนมกราคม ถึงเดือนกรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2565 จำนวน 126 ราย คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายโดยวิธีการจับฉลากแบบไม่ใส่คืน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามความวิตกกังวล แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม แบบสอบถามความกลัวเชื้อโควิด 19 และแบบสอบถามความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจ ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของเครื่องมือเท่ากับ .87, .92, .90 และ .96 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา และสถิติวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า หญิงตั้งครรภ์มีค่าเฉลี่ยความวิตกกังวลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 44.82, SD = 10.49) โดยที่การสนับสนุนทางสังคม (β = -.343, p < .001) ความกลัวต่อโรคติดเชื้อโควิด-19 (β = .320, p < .001) และความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจ (β = -.235, p < .003) สามารถร่วมทำนายความวิตกกังวลของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ในสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 ได้ร้อยละ 42.8 (R2 = .428, F(3, 122) = 30.49, p < .001) ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนารูปแบบการพยาบาล โดยการเพิ่มการสนับสนุนของครอบครัว ลดความกลัวต่อโรคติดเชื้อของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ และส่งเสริมให้หญิงตั้งครรภ์มีความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจ เพื่อลดความวิตกกังวล | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจ | th |
| dc.subject | การสนับสนุนทางสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | ความวิตกกังวล | th |
| dc.subject | ความกลัวต่อโรคติดเชื้อโควิด 19 | th |
| dc.subject | FEAR OF COVID-19 | en |
| dc.subject | RESILIENCE | en |
| dc.subject | SOCIAL SUPPORT | en |
| dc.subject | ANXIETY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCING ANXIETY AMONG PREGNANT WOMEN DURING THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความวิตกกังวลของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ในสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด 19 | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |