http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/753Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pramtip Chompucum | en |
| dc.contributor | เปรมทิพย์ ชมภูคำ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | VUTTICHAT SOONTHONSMAI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วุฒิชาติ สุนทรสมัย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Burapha Business School | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study and examine the consistency of structural equation modelling showing the hypothesis of the influence of service marketing and the application of smart tourism on restaurant entrepreneurs' business performance in Pattaya through service quality and empirical data. and to study the guidelines and recommendations for the development of smart tourism potential of entrepreneurs. The sample group consisted of 230 entrepreneurs of small food and beverage businesses in Pattaya, serving Chinese FIT tourists. A questionnaire was used to collect data as well as statistical analysis, mean, standard deviation, and were analysed with the structural equation model using statistical significance at 0.05. The results revealed that the developed model was consistent with the empirical data. The service marketing and the application of smart tourism had a direct influence on service quality with statistical significance at .01., being able to explain the variance in service quality by 80.50 percent. The service marketing had no direct influence, but the service marketing had an indirect influence on entrepreneurs' business performance through service quality with statistical significance at .01. While the application of smart tourism had direct influence and had an indirect influence on entrepreneurs' business performance through service quality with statistical significance at .01., being able to explain the variance in business performance by 57.2 percent. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างที่แสดงสมมติฐานอิทธิพลของกลยุทธ์การตลาดบริการและการประยุกต์ใช้ Smart Tourism ในสถานประกอบการที่มีต่อคุณภาพการบริการและผลการดำเนินงานทางธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหารเมืองพัทยากับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางและข้อเสนอแนะของการพัฒนาศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอัจฉริยะของผู้ประกอบการ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ประกอบการการท่องเที่ยวด้านธุรกิจจำหน่ายอาหารและเครื่องดื่มขนาดย่อมในเขตเมืองพัทยาที่ให้บริการนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน สไตล์ “FIT” จำนวน 230 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์สถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสมการโครงสร้าง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า โมเดลที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยกลยุทธ์การตลาดบริการ และ การประยุกต์ใช้ Smart Tourism ในสถานประกอบการมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อคุณภาพการบริการ สามารถร่วมกันทำนายคุณภาพการบริการ ได้ร้อยละ 80.50 กลยุทธ์การตลาดบริการไม่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงแต่กลยุทธ์การตลาดบริการมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อผลการดำเนินงานทางธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหารเมืองพัทยา โดยส่งผลผ่านคุณภาพการบริการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .01 ในขณะที่การประยุกต์ใช้ Smart Tourism มีอิทธิพลทางตรงและทางอ้อมต่อผลการดำเนินธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการผ่านคุณภาพการบริการที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของผลการดำเนินงานทางธุรกิจได้ร้อยละ 57.20 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอัจฉริยะ | th |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพการบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | ผลการดำเนินงานทางธุรกิจ | th |
| dc.subject | นักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน | th |
| dc.subject | SMART TOURISM | en |
| dc.subject | SERVICE MARKETING | en |
| dc.subject | SERVICE QUALITY | en |
| dc.subject | BUSINESS PERFORMANCE | en |
| dc.subject | CHINESE FIT TOURISTS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Guidelines and The causal relationships model for Smart tourism potential development of restaurant entrepreneurs in Pattaya to support Chinese “FIT” tourists | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางและรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของการพัฒนาศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอัจฉริยะของผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหารเมืองพัทยา เพื่อรองรับนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน สไตล์ “FIT" | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |