http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/74Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | ITTHIPAT SITTISUPORN | en |
| dc.contributor | อิทธิพัทธ์ สิทธิสุพร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | LUECHAI WONGTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ลือชัย วงษ์ทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to examine quality of work life among officers responsible for physical education. The main informants participating in this studycomprised 8 officers who came from eight different districts. An in-depth interview technique was used to collect the data. Also, a content analysis technique was employed to analyze the collected data. The results of the study were as follows: First, it was shown that the aspect of quality of work life in relation to compensation was found inappropriate. This was due to the fact that these officers not only had to cover all the expenses for their families on a daily basis, but also paid for their travelling costs when they went outside for field activities. Also, regarding work environment, the subjects were satisfied with their work conditions. In addition, the subjects were given opportunities for self-development and using their knowledge and full potentiality to complete their work. Fourth, it was found that these officers were not allowed to alter their work positions. Also, the results showed that the organizations for which these subjects worked always organized activities that promoted social interaction and integration. Considering performance appraisal, there was an evaluation that was conducted based on the set rules and regulations. In addition, the subjects found that there was a balance between their work and life. In working, these officers had a direct interaction with people in the community. Finally, it was shown that the subjects were not satisfied with fringe benefits and other advantages. This was due to the fact that these officers had never been offered any fringe benefits, nor had they been given any welfare or provident fund. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษาจังหวัดระยอง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key informants) คือเจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษาจังหวัดระยองทั้ง 8 อำเภอ จำนวน 8 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือการสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึก (In-depth interview) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษาจังหวัดระยอง พบว่า 1) ด้านค่าตอบแทนที่เพียงพอและยุติธรรมไม่เหมาะสม เนื่องจาก ค่าเดินทางในการออกไปทำกิจกรรมยังพื้นที่ ที่ต้องรับผิดชอบต้องออกค่าเดินทางเอง ค่าใช้จ่ายในชีวิตประจำวันที่ต้องนำไปใช้จ่ายในการดูแลครอบครัว และจากปัญหาภาวะเศรษฐกิจที่เป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบันทำให้ไม่มีความเหมาะสมไม่เพียงพอต่อการดำรงชีวิต 2) ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ถูกลักษณะและปลอดภัยเจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษามีความพึงพอใจกับสภาพการทำงานที่ตนเองทำ 3) ด้านการเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานได้พัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถได้เป็นอย่างดีผู้บังคับบัญชามีการเปิดโอกาสให้เจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษาใช้ความรู้ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างเต็มที่ 4) ด้านลักษณะงานที่ส่งเสริมความเจริญเติบโตและความมั่นคงให้แก่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานเจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษาไม่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนเลื่อนตำแหน่งได้ 5) ด้านลักษณะงานที่มีส่วนส่งเสริมด้านบูรณาการทางสังคมของผู้ปฏิบัติงานหน่วยงานได้มีการจัดกิจกรรมการส่งเสริมต่าง ๆ 6) ด้านลักษณะงานตั้งอยู่บนพื้นฐานของระเบียบและกระบวนการทำงานของราชการหน่วยงานได้มีการประเมินการปฏิบัติงานตามระเบียบแบบแผนที่กำหนดไว้ตามกรอบการประเมิน 7) ด้านความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงานโดยมีส่วนร่วมด้านความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงานโดยมีส่วนร่วม 8) ด้านลักษณะงานมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องและสัมพันธ์กับสังคมโดยตรงการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษานั้นมีความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 9) ด้านสวัสดิการและผลประโยชน์อื่น ๆ เจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษาไม่มีความพึงพอใจในด้านสวัสดิการและผลประโยชน์อื่น ๆ ที่ได้รับเพราะว่าเจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษาไม่ได้รับสวัสดิการอะไรเลยแม้แต่สวัสดิการและกองทุนสำรองเลี้ยงชีพก็ไม่มี เป็นต้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | เจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | OFFICERS FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION | en |
| dc.subject | QUALITY OF WORKING LIFE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | QUALITY OF WORK LIFE AMONG OFFICERS FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION IN RAYONG PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษาจังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |