http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/749Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nisachon Chaiyamaeng | en |
| dc.contributor | นิศาชล ไชยแหม่ง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | YUPIN TANATWANIT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยุพิน ถนัดวณิชย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Colorectal cancer is a disease produced by the abnormal cell-growth of the colon from its proximal to distal part. These patients have to experience signs/ symptoms from continuously serious cancer pathology and the side effects of chemotherapy, yielding discomfort. This predictive correlational research aimed to study comfort and its factors: anxiety, uncertainty in illness, and social support, able to predict comfort among colorectal cancer patients receiving chemotherapy. The samples were diagnosed with colorectal cancer; admitted to the in-patient department to receive chemotherapy treatment at the female cancer unit or male cancer unit, Cancer Center, Maharat Nakhon Ratchasima Hospital; and met the inclusion criteria. They were selected by simple random sampling (N = 77). The instruments used consisted of 1) Patient’s data form, 2) Hospice Comfort Questionnaire (Patient), 3) Hospital Anxiety Scale, 4) Mischel’s Uncertainty in illness Scale Community-Form, and 5) The Social Support Questionnaire. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and multiple regression (Stepwise method). The results of this study showed that the samples, as colorectal cancer patients receiving chemotherapy, had the high level of comfort (M = 239.6, SD = 18.06) and found that the anxiety factor could predict their comfort statistically and significantly (R2 .072, F (1,75) = 5.859, p < .05). Thus, colorectal cancer patients who must be treated by chemotherapy have to derive the care which promotes their comfort and helps them manage their anxiety. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โรคมะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่และทวารหนักเป็นโรคที่เกิดจากการเจริญเติบโตที่ผิดปกติของเซลล์ลำไส้ใหญ่ตั้งแต่บริเวณส่วนต้นจนถึงส่วนปลาย ผู้ป่วยเหล่านี้ต้องเผชิญกับอาการ/ อาการแสดงที่สร้างความไม่สุขสบายอย่างมากจากพยาธิสภาพของโรคที่มีความรุนแรงมากขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ และจากผลข้างเคียงของยาเคมีบำบัดที่ได้รับ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนาย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสุขสบายและปัจจัยทำนายความสุขสบายของผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่และทวารหนักที่ได้รับยาเคมีบำบัด ได้แก่ ความวิตกกังวล ความรู้สึกไม่แน่นอนในความเจ็บป่วย และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่และทวารหนักที่เข้ารับการรักษาด้วยยาเคมีบำบัด ที่แผนกผู้ป่วยใน หอผู้ป่วยมะเร็งชายและหอผู้ป่วยมะเร็งหญิง ณ ศูนย์มะเร็ง โรงพยาบาลมหาราชนครราชสีมา และมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด จำนวน 77 ราย ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 2) แบบสอบถามความสุขสบายของผู้ป่วย 3) แบบสอบถามความวิตกกังวล 4) แบบสอบถามความรู้สึกไม่แน่นอนในความเจ็บป่วย และ 5) แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ข้อมูลถูกวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติพรรณนาและถดถอยพหุคูณ (แบบ Stepwise) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างโรคมะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่และทวารหนักที่ได้รับยาเคมีบำบัดมีความสุขสบายในระดับมาก (M = 239.6, SD = 18.06) และมีความวิตกกังวลเป็นปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายความสุขสบายของกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (R2 .072, F (1,75) = 5.859, p < .05) ดังนั้น ผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่และทวารหนักที่ได้รับยาเคมีบำบัดจำเป็นต้องได้รับการดูแลที่ส่งเสริมความสุขสบาย และช่วยจัดการความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยเหล่านี้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความสุขสบาย | th |
| dc.subject | ความวิตกกังวล | th |
| dc.subject | ความรู้สึกไม่แน่นอนในความเจ็บป่วย | th |
| dc.subject | การสนับสนุนทางสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่และทวารหนักที่ได้รับยาเคมีบำบัด | th |
| dc.subject | COMFORT | en |
| dc.subject | ANXIETY | en |
| dc.subject | UNCERTAINTY IN ILLNESS | en |
| dc.subject | SOCIAL SUPPORT | en |
| dc.subject | COLORECTAL CANCER PATIENTS RECEIVING CHEMOTHERAPY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS PREDICTING COMFORT OF COLORECTAL CANCER PATIENTS RECEIVING CHEMOTHERAPY | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายความสุขสบายของผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งลำไส้ใหญ่และทวารหนักที่ได้รับยาเคมีบำบัด | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |