http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/741Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kittiyaporn Yuennan | en |
| dc.contributor | กิตติยาพร ยืนนาน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PIRIYA SUPPASRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิริยา ศุภศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/3/2023 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Health promoting behaviors during advanced maternal age is essential due to the risks of complications during pregnancy and its long-term healthy. This Predictive correlational research aims to examine factors predicting health promoting behaviors among women of advanced maternal age which included perceived benefits of action, perceived barriers of action, perceived self-efficacy and social support. The sample consisted of 94 pregnant women aged 35 or older selected through simple random sampling. All of them are attending the antenatal clinic at Rajavithi hospital. Data were collected from November 2021 to February 2022 using self-report questionnaires which included the Personal Characteristics Questionnaire, the Perceived Benefits of Action Questionnaire, the Perceived Barriers of Action Questionnaire, the Perceived Self-efficacy Questionnaire, the Social-support Questionnaire, and the Health-promoting Behaviors Questionnaire. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of the questionnaires were at 79, .75, .81, .94 and .71 respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that health promoting behaviors among women of advanced maternal age was at a good level (M = 49.14, SD = 5.02). When considering the dimension of health promoting behaviors, nutrition, and stress management they were at a good level (M = 18.77, SD = 2.18 และ M =19.84, SD = 2.17) and exercise was at a moderate level (M = 10.54, SD = 3.60). Multiple regression analysis showed that perceived self-efficacy, perceived benefit of action and social support could be explained as a 45 percent of variation of health promoting behaviors (R2= .45, p < .001). The findings suggested for the improvement of health promoting behaviors among women of advanced maternal age, the enhancement of self-efficacy, and education on the benefits of action combined with social support involvement. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การตั้งครรภ์เมื่ออายุมากมีความเสี่ยงต่อภาวะแทรกซ้อนต่อขณะตั้งครรภ์และสุขภาพระยะยาว จึงจำเป็นต้องมีพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพที่ดี การวิจัยแบบหาความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนาย ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์อายุมาก และปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์อายุมาก ได้แก่ การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม การรับรู้อุปสรรคของการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีอายุเท่ากับหรือมากกว่า 35 ปี ที่มารับบริการที่แผนกฝากครรภ์ในโรงพยาบาลราชวิถี จำนวน 94 คน คัดเลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2564 ถึง เดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2565 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม แบบสอบถามการรับรู้อุปสรรคของการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นแอลฟ่าครอนบาคเท่ากับ .79, .75, .81, .94 และ .71, ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์อายุมากโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (M = 49.14, SD = 5.02) เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านโภชนาการ และด้านการจัดการความเครียด อยู่ในระดับดี (M = 18.77, SD = 2.18 และ M =19.84, SD = 2.17) ส่วนด้านการออกกำลังกาย อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 10.54, SD = 3.60) ปัจจัยที่สามารถร่วมทำนายพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์อายุมากได้แก่ การรับรู้ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม โดยสามารถร่วมทำนายได้ร้อยละ 45 (R2= .45, p < .001) ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้เสนอแนะว่า การสนับสนุนให้หญิงตั้งครรภ์อายุมากมีพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพที่ดี ควรมีการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม ให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับประโยชน์ของการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม รวมทั้งสนับสนุนให้ครอบครัวเข้ามีส่วนร่วม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ/ การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม/ การรับรู้อุปสรรคของการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม/ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม/ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม/ หญิงตั้งครรภ์อายุมาก | th |
| dc.subject | HEALTH PROMOTHING BEHAVIORS/ PERCEIVED BENEFITS OF ACTION/ PERCEIVED BARRIERS OF ACTION/ PERCEIVED SELF-EFFICACY/ SOCIAL SUPPORT/ ADVANCED MATERNAL AGE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS PREDICTING HEALTH PROMOTING BEHAVIORS AMONG WOMEN OF ADVANCED MATERNAL AGE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของหญิงตั้งครรภ์อายุมาก | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |