http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/73Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | CHAINARONG NGAMSIRI-UDOM | en |
| dc.contributor | ชัยณรงค์ งามศิริอุดม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ausanakorn Tavarom | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/6/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was threefold. First, it aimed at investigating a level of quality of work life. Also, this study intended to examine a level of organizational commitment. The third purpose of this study was to determine the relationship between quality of work life and organizational commitment among personnel working for Laemchabang Port Customs Bureau. The subjects participating in this study were 204 personnel working for Laemchabang Port Customs Bureau. They were recruited by a stratified random sampling technique and a convenient sampling technique. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire with Cronbach’s alpha for quality of work life at 0.964 and for organizational commitment at 0.919. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and the test of Person Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of this study revealed that, first, the level of quality of work life among the subjects was at a good level. Specifically, the aspect of quality of life in relation to social relevance or benefits of the work was rated at the highest level, followed by the aspects of democracy in the organization, fair and adequate compensation, respectively. Also, it was found that the level of organizational commitment among the subjects was at a good level. The aspect of organizational commitment relating to normative commitment was rated at the highest level by the subjects, followed by the aspects of continuance commitment, and affective commitment, respectively. Finally, a statistically significant relationship was found between quality of work life and organizational commitment among the subjects working for Laemchabang Port Customs Bureau. The relationship was positive and high (r=0.71). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรในสำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ บุคลากรในสำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง จำนวน 204 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น และแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม ที่มีค่า Cronbach’alpha ด้านคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน เท่ากับ 0.964 และด้านความผูกพันต่อองค์กร เท่ากับ 0.919 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของบุคลากรฯ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี โดยคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคมหรือเกี่ยวข้องสัมพันธ์กับสังคม มากที่สุด เป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคือ ด้านประชาธิปไตยในองค์กร และด้านการได้รับค่าตอบแทนที่เพียงพอและยุติธรรม ตามลำดับ 2) ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรฯโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี โดยความผูกพันในด้านความเต็มใจที่จะทุ่มเทความพยายามอย่างมากเพื่อองค์กร มากที่สุด เป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคือ ด้านความปรารถนาอย่างยิ่งที่จะรักษาไว้ซึ่งความเป็นสมาชิกภาพในองค์กร และด้านความเชื่อและการยอมรับเป้าหมาย และค่านิยมขององค์กร ตามลำดับ 3) คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรฯ มีความสัมพันธ์กัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางบวกในระดับสูง (r = 0.71) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน/ ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร/ สำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง | th |
| dc.subject | QUALITY OF WORK LIFE/ ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT/ LAEMCHABANG PORT CUSTOMS BUREAU | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN QUALITY OF WORK LIFE AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT AMONG EMPLOYEES WORKING FOR LAEMCHABANG PORT CUSTOMS BUREAU | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน และความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรในสำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |