http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/734| Title: | POTENTIAL OF NETWORKING HEALTHY TOURISM ENTERPRISES FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT IN PRACHINBURI PROVINCE ศักยภาพการรวมกลุ่มเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพของจังหวัดปราจีนบุรีอย่างยั่งยืน |
| Authors: | Preeyanart Jeerapattranant ปรียานารถ จีรภัทรานันต์ VUTTICHAT SOONTHONSMAI วุฒิชาติ สุนทรสมัย Burapha University. Burapha Business School |
| Keywords: | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพ/ การรวมกลุ่มเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจด้านการท่องเที่ยว/ การมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชน HEALTH TOURISM/ ENTERPRISES NETWORKING OF TOURISM INDUSTRY/ COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This study aimed to study the potential of networking health tourism enterprises integration among entrepreneurs, stakeholders, management and community participation that influence the sustainability of the integration of the health tourism enterprise network of Prachinburi Using descriptive research there is a sample small, medium and large health tourism operator in Prachinburi Province 320 entrepreneurs in part of health tourism in Prachinburi. Questionnaires was used as a tool for data collection. Statistical analysis By finding the mean, frequency, percentage, standard deviation and variance. And to test the influence of variables according to the regression model equation by analyzing multiple regression analysis using statistical significance level 0.05.
The findings revealed that Entrepreneurs have a level of opinion about the potential of entrepreneurs' health tourism enterprise integration stakeholders management aspect and community participation is at a high level in all aspects. By the hypothesis testing results, it was found that the integration potential of entrepreneurs, stakeholders, management and community participation Influence on sustainability of health tourism enterprise network integration of Prachinburi province statistically significant. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพการรวมกลุ่มวิสาหกิจการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพของผู้ประกอบการ ผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย ด้านการบริหารจัดการการรวมกลุ่ม และการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชนที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความยั่งยืนของการรวมกลุ่มเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพของจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ใช้การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ประกอบการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพขนาดย่อม ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ในจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี จำนวน 320 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์สถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและความแปรปรวน และทำการทดสอบอิทธิพลของตัวแปรตามสมการโมเดลการถดถอย โดยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple regression analysis) โดยใช้ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับศักยภาพการรวมกลุ่มวิสาหกิจการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพของผู้ประกอบการ ผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย ด้านการบริหารจัดการการรวมกลุ่ม และการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชนอยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อ โดยผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ศักยภาพการรวมกลุ่มของผู้ประกอบการ ผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย การบริหารจัดการรวมกลุ่ม และการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชน มีอิทธิพลต่อความยั่งยืนของการรวมกลุ่มเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพของจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ |
| Description: | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/734 |