http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/733| Title: | SOCIAL AND CULTURAL CHANGE OF BANG PHLI OLD MARKET COMMUNITY, BANG PHLI DISTRICT, SAMUTPRAKARN PROVINCE การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนตลาดโบราณบางพลี อำเภอบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ |
| Authors: | Krairerk Nakwiwek ไกรฤกษ์ นาควิเวก THEPPORN MUNGTHANEE เทพพร มังธานี Burapha University. Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences |
| Keywords: | การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคม การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรม ชุมชนตลาดโบราณบางพลี Social Change Cultural Change Bang Phli Old Market |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research the objective of this study was to study the social changes of Bang Phli Old Market community and to study the cultural change of the Bang Phli Old Market community. This research uses qualitative research. Data were collected using a semi-structured interview. In-depth interviews and observations were chosen from 10 target groups divided into 2 groups: social change target groups; and cultural change target groups presented by descriptive analytical methods.
The results of the study reavealed that 1) The Bang Phli Old Market Community has changed its social conditions according to the era and the rapid progress in the area. both in terms of structure, leadership, and advancement in innovation and technology. As a result, the community has to adjust accordingly. 2) The Bang Phli Old Market Community has changed its culture in terms of arranging rituals, traditions, and way of life in order to be in line with the hustle and bustle way of life. Emphasize the convenience of people in today’s society. There are factors from social change and technological advancement involved. At the same time, cultures from foreign countries have been brought into the community area. Whole department store and architectural design. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมของชุมชนตลาดโบราณบางพลี และเพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนตลาดโบราณบางพลี การวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสังเกต โดยเลือกกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 10 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม นำเสนอด้วยวิธีการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ชุมชนตลาดโบราณบางพลีมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพทางสังคมไปตามยุคสมัยและความเจริญที่เข้ามาถึงอย่างรวดเร็วในพื้นที่ ทั้งในด้านของโครงสร้าง ผู้นำ และความเจริญทางนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี ส่งผลให้ชุมชนต้องปรับตัวตามไปด้วย ซึ่งชาวชุมชนมีการนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ประโยชน์เพื่อการพัฒนาชุมชน 2) ชุมชนตลาดโบราณบางพลีมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรมในเชิงของรูปแบบของการจัดพิธีกรรม ประเพณี และวิถีชีวิต เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิตที่เร่งรีบ เน้นความสะดวกของผู้คนในสังคมปัจจุบัน โดยมีปัจจัยจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมและความเจริญทางเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้อง ในขณะเดียวกันมีการรับนำวัฒนธรรมจากต่างประเทศเข้ามาในพื้นที่ชุมชน ทั้งห้างสรรพสินค้า และการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม |
| Description: | Master Degree of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/733 |