http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/72| Title: | UNDERSTANDING LOCAL TAX PAYMENT OF TAX PAYERS IN PLANGYAO DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, CHACHOENGSAO PROVINCE ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการชำระภาษีท้องถิ่นของผู้มีหน้าที่เสียภาษีในเขตเทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาว อำเภอแปลงยาว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา |
| Authors: | PANCHAYA SINPRASERT พรรณชญาน์ ศิลประเสริฐ KRISDA NANTAPETCH กฤษฎา นันทเพ็ชร Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ความรู้ความเข้าใจ/ ผู้มีหน้าที่เสียภาษี UNDERSTANDING/ TAX PAYERS |
| Issue Date: | 16 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This thesis reports the understanding of local tax payment of taxpayers in Plangyao district municipality Chachoengsao Province. The purpose of this study is to investigate the understanding of taxpayers towards local tax payment in Plangyao district, It also inrestigates the relationship between the general information of taxpayers and the understanding oftaxpayers towards the local tax payment in Plagyao district.
The research methodology was quantitative. The study was conducted through a questionnaire survey of 284 taxpayers living in Plangyao district and statistical methods (frequency and percentage) were employed to test the strength and significance of the chi-square relationships.
Overall, the findings showed that the majority of taxpayers who lived in Plangyao district had an intermediate level of understanding of local tax payment. The taxpayers who lived in Plangyao district had the highest level of understanding for different types of tax, whereas the appellate appraisal was ranked as the least understood level. The findings also revealed that age, gender, educational background, career and income of taxpayers were related to the understanding of local tax payment. It had statistically significant difference at .05. Also, status and the period of residence of taxpayers had no relationship with the understanding of local tax payment. งานนิพนธ์เรื่อง “ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการชำระภาษีท้องถิ่นของผู้มีหน้าที่เสียภาษี ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาว อำเภอแปลงยาว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจในการชำระภาษีท้องถิ่นของผู้มีหน้าที่เสียภาษีในเขตเทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาว อำเภอแปลงยาว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อมูลทั่วไปกับความรู้ความเข้าใจในการชำระภาษีท้องถิ่นของผู้มีหน้าที่เสียภาษีในเขตเทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาว อำเภอแปลงยาว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ผู้มีหน้าที่เสียภาษีในเขตเทศบาล จำนวน 284 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ การทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ Chi-square ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้มีหน้าที่เสียภาษีส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการชำระภาษีท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านที่มีความรู้สูงสุด คือ ประเภทของภาษี ส่วนด้านที่ผู้มีหน้าที่เสียภาษีมีความรู้ความเข้าใจต่ำที่สุด คือ ด้านการอุทธรณ์การประเมินภาษี ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามกับความรู้ความเข้าใจในการชำระภาษีท้องถิ่นของผู้มีหน้าที่เสียภาษีในเขตเทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาว คือ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้/ เดือน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้ความเข้าใจในการชำระภาษีท้องถิ่นของผู้มีหน้าที่เสียภาษี ในเขตเทศบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนสถานภาพและระยะเวลาที่อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้ความเข้าใจในการชำระภาษีท้องถิ่นในเขตเทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาว อำเภอแปลงยาว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/72 |