http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/725| Title: | Decision support system for human resource development of Physical Education College in Lao People’s Democratic Republic การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการพัฒนาบุคลากรของ วิทยาลัยพลศึกษา ประเทศ สาธารณรัฐ ประชาธิปไตย ประชาชน ลาว |
| Authors: | Xeenouxiong Chiachaxiong XEENOUXIONG CHIACHAXIONG KRISANA CHINNASARN กฤษณะ ชินสาร Burapha University. Faculty of Informatics |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการพัฒนาบุคลากรของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา ประเทศ สาธารณรัฐ ประชาธิปไตย ประชาชนลาว Decision support system for human resource development of the Physical Education College in Lao People's Democratic Republic |
| Issue Date: | 19 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Human Resource Development is an essential department that provides organization’s workers the knowledge, skills and the good attitude for their work, which will result as the significant performance. The objective of this project is to design and develop a Decision Support System for the Human Resource Development of the Physical Education College in Lao People's Democratic Republic. The system aims to manage the data which reduces the time consuming of accessing the data, reduces the redundancy, and increases the data accuracy. More importantly, it assists the decision making of planning in Human Resource Development to be more efficient.
In this Decision Support System for Human Resource Development of the Physical Education College in Lao People's Democratic Republic, the author has analyzed and developed the system that consists of three users’ group: staff, manager and personnel. The system is developed using PHP and MySQL database management system. By using Weka, the model is developed using Decision Tree technique and Naïve Bayes.
The result of the study shows that the Decision Tree technique provides the predicted outcome with high accuracy at 87.32 percent. Last but not least, the model is used to develop the system for decision making of the executive. การพัฒนาบุคลากรเป็นการส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรมีความรู้ความสามารถมีทักษะในการทำงานดีขึ้นตลอดจนมีทัศนคติที่ดีในการทำงานอันจะเป็นผลให้การปฏิบัติงานมีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้น ในงานนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการพัฒนาบุคลากรของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา ประเทศสาธารณรัฐ ประชาธิปไตย ประชาชนลาว จะช่วยในการจัดการข้อมูลทำให้สามารถตรวจสอบได้อย่างรวดเร็ว ข้อมูลมีความถูกต้อง ไม่ซ้ำซ้อนและช่วยสนับสนุนในการตัดสินใจการวางแผนเพื่อการพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการพัฒนาบุคลากรของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา ประเทศ สาธารณรัฐ ประชาธิปไตย ประชาชนลาว ผู้เขียนงานนิพนธ์ได้ทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์และพัฒนาระบบ ที่ประกอบมีผู้ใช้งานสามส่วนคือ เจ้าหน้าที่ ผู้บริหารและบุคลากร ซึ่งพัฒนาโดยใช้ภาษา PHP และระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล MySQL ส่วนการสร้างโมเดลโดยใช้โปรแกรม Weka ในการศึกษาโดยเทคนิคต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ (Decision Tree) และนาอีฟเบย์ (Naïve Bayes) โดยผลจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าพบว่าเทคนิคต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ (Decision Tree) ให้ความถูกต้องจากการทำนายสูงที่สุดคิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.32% และนำโมเดลที่ได้ไปใช้ในการพัฒนาระบบเพื่อใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหาร |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/725 |