http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/71Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | NITTAYA CHUNNARONG | en |
| dc.contributor | นิตยา จันณรงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KRISDA NANTAPETCH | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กฤษฎา นันทเพ็ชร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study reports on community leaders’ participation in making the three year plan (2016-2018) of the local development in Plangyao district, Chachoengsao province. The purpose of this study is to investigate the participation of the community leaders in making the three year plan for the local development. Also, it investigates whether gender, age, status, educational background, career and salary of the community leaders had an effect on their participations in making the three year plan for local development. The questionnaire survey was administered to 130 community leaders and statistical methods such as frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation were utilized to test the hypothesis. An independent t-test was also used to test the means between two unrelated groups. The variance is equal to .05 by utilizing the F-test (One-way Analysis of Variance). Overall, the findings showed that the majority of the community leaders in Plangyao district, were females. The total number was 84. Their age ranges were between 41-50 years old. They were married. Their educational background were under high school level and they were farmers. Their salary ranges were between 5,001-10,000 baht per month. Seventy of them held the position as community committee members. The findings revealed that selection of strategies and development guidelines were the most participated factors, whereas defining objectives of development approach and data collection and analysis were least participated in by community leaders. Also, participation of the community leaders who held different positions in the community had statistically significant differences at .05. However, the community leaders who were different in terms of gender, age, income, status, career and educational background had the same level of participation in the local development plan. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นสามปี (พ.ศ. 2559-พ.ศ. 2561) ของเทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาว อำเภอแปลงยาว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาว และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาวจำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ ตำแหน่งในชุมชน ผลจากการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากประชากรผู้นำชุมชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาว อำเภอแปลงยาว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 130 คน และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ (Frequency) และค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) การหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ใช้สถิติ Independent t-test ในกรณีการเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มตัวแปรที่มีค่าสองค่า และใช้สถิติ F-test (One-way Analysis of Variance) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้นำชุมชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาว อำเภอแปลงยาว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง จำนวน 84 คน มีอายุระหว่าง 41-50 ปีมีสถานภาพสมรส มีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกร โดยมีรายได้ ระหว่าง 5,001-10,000 บาท และมีตำแหน่งในชุมชนเป็นกรรมการชุมชน มากที่สุด จำนวน 70 คน การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาว โดยภาพรวมมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยพบว่า มีส่วนร่วมด้านการคัดเลือกยุทธศาสตร์และแนวทางในการพัฒนามากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของแนวทางการพัฒนา และด้านการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เป็นอันดับสุดท้าย และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้นำชุมชนที่มีตำแหน่งในชุมชนที่ต่างกันมีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 แต่ผู้นำชุมชนที่มีเพศ อายุ รายได้ สถานภาพ อาชีพ และระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน มีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นไม่แตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม/ แผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นสามปี | th |
| dc.subject | PARTICIPATION A THREE YEAR PLAN OF LOCAL DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | PARTICIPATION OF COMMUNITY LEADERS IN MAKING THE LOCAL DEVELOPMENT 3 YEAR PLAN (2016-2018) OF PALNGYAO SUB-DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, PLANGYAO DIATRICT, CHACHOENGSAO PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้นำชุมชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นสามปี (พ.ศ. 2559-พ.ศ. 2561) เทศบาลตำบลแปลงยาว อำเภอแปลงยาว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |