http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/717Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kittiya Thibuy | en |
| dc.contributor | กฤติยา ธิบาย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PRAJAKS JITNGERNMADAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประจักษ์ จิตเงินมะดัน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Informatics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/3/2023 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The increasing of solid waste generation in each region requires the development of strategies and methods, as well as the implementation of suitable management. If the prediction is possible, a more accurate waste management plan can be developed accordingly. In this research, an optimal prediction model for predicting solid waste generation in Saensuk Municipality, Thailand, is investigated and considered. Based on local constraints and existing factors, the three prediction algorithms are selected and studied. The Relatively Correlation coefficient of these three algorithms suggests that the Multiple Linear Regression (MLR) is the most suitable algorithm with R-squared = 0.74623. Other algorithms, which are Support Vector Regression (SVR) and Long Short Term Memory (LSTM), have the R-squared = 0.67469 and R-squared = 0.56242 respectively. For the reassurance process, the prediction’s graph is used. It confirms that the MLR is eminently suitable for optimal solid waste generation prediction in Saensuk Municipality, Chon Buri. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การเพิ่มขึ้นของการสร้างขยะมูลฝอยในแต่ละภูมิภาคจำเป็นต้องมีการพัฒนากลยุทธ์และวิธีการตลอดจนการดำเนินการจัดการที่เหมาะสม หากสามารถคาดการณ์ได้ จะสามารถพัฒนาแผนการจัดการของเสียที่แม่นยำยิ่งขึ้นได้ ในงานวิจัยนี้ ได้มีการศึกษาและพิจารณาแบบจำลองการคาดการณ์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับการทำนายการสร้างขยะมูลฝอยในเขตเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข ประเทศไทย ซึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับข้อจำกัดในท้องถิ่นและปัจจัยที่มีอยู่ อัลกอริทึมการทำนายทั้งสามจะถูกเลือกและได้รับการศึกษา สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์สัมพัทธ์ของอัลกอริธึมทั้งสามนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า Multiple Linear Regression (MLR) เป็นอัลกอริธึมที่เหมาะสมที่สุดด้วย R-squared = 0.74623 อัลกอริธึมอื่นๆ ได้แก่ Support Vector Regression (SVR) และ Long Short Term Memory (LSTM) มี R-squared = 0.67469 และ R-squared = 0.56242 ตามลำดับ สำหรับกระบวนการสร้างความมั่นใจ จากการเปรียบเทียบกราฟการทำนาย เป็นการยืนยันว่า MLR เหมาะสมอย่างยิ่งต่อการทำนายการเกิดขยะมูลฝอยที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในเขตเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.language.iso | en | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ขยะมูลฝอยในชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | โมเดลการทำนาย | th |
| dc.subject | แบบจำลองการถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ | th |
| dc.subject | การเพิ่มขึ้นของขยะมูลฝอย | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการขยะ | th |
| dc.subject | Municipal Solid Waste | en |
| dc.subject | Prediction model | en |
| dc.subject | Multiple Linear Regression Model | en |
| dc.subject | Solid waste generation | en |
| dc.subject | Waste management | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
| dc.title | Solid Waste Generation Prediction Model Development: Case Study Saensuk Municipality, Chonburi | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาโมเดลสําหรับการพยากรณ์การสร้างขยะมูลฝอยของเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |