http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/716| Title: | EFFICIENCY IMPROVEMENT IN WAREHOUSE MANAGEMENT OF PACKAGING IN AUTOMOTIVE SPARE PART การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการคลังสินค้าสำหรับจัดเก็บบรรจุภัณฑ์ของอะไหล่รถยนต์ |
| Authors: | Nopjarot Pratumtong นพจรถ ประทุมทอง CHOMPOONUT AMCHANG ชมพูนุท อ่ำช้าง Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics |
| Keywords: | แผนภูมิกระบวนการไหล/ หลักการ ABC Analysis/ โปรแกรมเชิงเส้น/ การออกแบบผังคลังสินค้า/ การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการจัดการคลังสินค้า PROCESS FLOW/ ABC ANALYSIS/ LINEAR PROGRAMMING/ WAREHOUSE LAYOUT DESIGN/ EFFICIENCY IMPROVEMENT IN WAREHOUSE MANAGEMENT |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research is to study the optimization of warehouse management for packaging storage of automobile spare parts. The objective is to study the process of picking and determining the optimal storage location of 26 products in the company. This research is applying the process flow chart to study processes of picking and checking the overlap processes. Furthermore, the package was grouped according to the ABC Analysis principle and then optimal storage location by linear programming from the frequency of the put away processes to reduce the total distance inside the warehouse.
The results showed that the time and overlap processes of the picking was reduced from 26 minutes 30 seconds to 19 minutes 30 seconds per sheet then reduced working hours from 8 hours 50 minutes per day to 6 hours 30 minutes, approximately reducing 2 hours. Moreover, the analysis of product classification and located a new storage position, it is reducing the total picking distance from 434.21 km per year to 380.14 km per year, accounted for 12% per year.
In addition, the company can reduce operating costs by 480,000.00 baht per year or 7% per year. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เป็นการศึกษาแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการคลังสินค้าสำหรับจัดเก็บบรรจุภัณฑ์ของอะไหล่รถยนต์ วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการหยิบและกำหนดตำแหน่งการจัดเก็บที่เหมาะสมของสินค้าประเภทบรรจุภัณฑ์ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาทั้งสิ้น 26 รายการ โดยใช้เครื่องมือแผนภูมิกระบวนการไหล (Process flow) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการหยิบและตรวจสอบความซ้ำซ้อนของกระบวนการทำงาน จากนั้นวิเคราะห์จัดกลุ่มของบรรจุภัณฑ์ตามหลักการ ABC Analysis และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มากำหนดตำแหน่งการจัดเก็บที่เหมาะสมโดยโปรแกรมเชิงเส้น (Linear programming) จากความถี่ของการเบิก-จ่ายเพื่อลดระยะทางรวมของการเบิกจ่ายสินค้าภายในคลังสินค้า ผลการศึกษาพบว่าสามารถลดเวลาและความซ้ำซ้อนของกระบวนการหยิบสินค้าจากเวลา 26 นาที 30 วินาทีลดลงเหลือ 19 นาที 30 วินาที ต่อ 1 ใบงานส่งผลให้ชั่วโมงการทำงานจากเดิม 8 ชั่วโมง 50 นาทีต่อวันลดลงเหลือ 6 ชั่วโมง 30 นาทีสามารถลดชั่วโมงการทำงานได้ทั้งสิ้น 2 ชั่วโมง ภายหลังการวิเคราะห์การจัดกลุ่มความสำคัญของผลิตภัณฑ์และกำหนดตำแหน่ง การจัดเก็บใหม่ พบว่า สามารถปรับปรุงแผนผังการจัดวาง-หยิบผลิตภัณฑ์ทำให้ระยะทางการหยิบรวมลดลงจาก 434.21 กิโลเมตรต่อปีเหลือ 380.14 กิโลเมตรต่อปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 12 ต่อปี นอกจากนี้ยังส่งผลให้บริษัทสามารถลดต้นทุนการดำเนินงานได้ 480,000.00 บาทต่อปีคิดเป็นร้อยละ 7 ต่อปี |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/716 |