http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/707| Title: | Revisiting of the Tourism, Luang Phi Sam Temple, Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province การกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำ วัดหลวงพี่แซม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Patcharee Sriprasert พัชรีย์ ศรีประเสริฐ SUCHONNEE METIYOTHIN สุชนนี เมธิโยธิน Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต/ ความพร้อมของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงศาสนา/ การกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำ Lifestyle/ Readiness of religious attractions/ Re-visiting |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study personal factors. lifestyle Opinions on the readiness factor of religious attractions and re-traveling of a group of tourists who travel to Wat Luang Phi Sam Phanat Nikhom District Chonburi Province 2) to compare personal factors, different lifestyles and revisiting Wat Luang Phi Sam Phanat Nikhom District 3) To study the readiness factor of religious tourist attractions that influence the re-visiting of Wat Luang Phi Sam. Phanat Nikhom District Chonburi province of tourists who come to visit Wat Luang Phi Sam. It is a quantitative research. by using a questionnaire from a sample of Thai tourists who have traveled to Wat Luang Phi Sam Phanat Nikhom District Chonburi Province, 400 people The results showed that The sample of 400 Thai tourists visiting Wat Luang Phi Sam, mostly female, aged 51 years and over, having a bachelor's degree. Single family status Occupation in government service / state enterprise / government employee earning 10,001 – 20,000 baht The hypothesis testing results showed that 1) different status and occupation had an effect on revisiting Wat Luang Phee Sam. Phanat Nikhom District Chonburi province is different while sex, age, educational level are different. There was no effect on revisiting to Wat Luang Phi Sam. 2) Factors in terms of lifestyle such as activities, interests and opinions about Wat Luang Phi Sam were different. Sam Phanat Nikhom District Chonburi province differs. 3) Factors related to the readiness of tourist attractions in terms of tourism experience. public health The suitability of the price cost-effectiveness Food safety has a positive influence. Public relations, culture, hospitality The convenience distraction side There was a negative influence on the recurrence of Wat Luang Phi Sam. Phanat Nikhom District Chonburi at a significance level of 0.05 งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยความพร้อมของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงศาสนา และการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำ ของกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวที่วัดหลวงพี่แซม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล, รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่แตกต่างกันกับการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำวัดหลวงพี่แซม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรีของกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวที่วัดหลวงพี่แซม 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางด้านความพร้อมของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในเชิงศาสนาที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำวัดหลวงพี่แซม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรีของนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวที่วัดหลวงพี่แซม เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่ได้เดินทางมาเที่ยววัดหลวงพี่แซม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยววัดหลวงพี่แซม จำนวน 400 คนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 51 ปีขึ้นไป มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สถานะทางครอบครัวโสด ประกอบอาชีพรับราชการ/ รัฐวิสาหกิจ/พนักงานของรัฐ มีรายได้ 10,001 – 20,000 บาท ผลทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1) สถานภาพและอาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำวัดหลวงพี่แซม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรีแตกต่างกัน ในขณะที่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน ไม่มีผลต่อการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำวัดหลวงพี่แซมฯ 2) ปัจจัยทางด้านรูปแบบของการดำเนินชีวิตอันได้แก่ การทำกิจกรรม ความสนใจและความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวัดหลวงพี่แซม แตกต่างกัน มีผลการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำวัดหลวงพี่แซม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี แตกต่างกัน 3) ปัจจัยทางด้านความพร้อมของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวด้านประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยว ด้านสาธารณสุข ด้านความเหมาะสมของราคา ด้านความคุ้มค่าของค่าใช้จ่าย ด้านความปลอดภัย ด้านอาหาร มีอิทธิพลทางบวก ส่วนการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านวัฒนธรรม ด้านการต้อนรับ ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกสบาย ด้านสิ่งรบกวน มีอิทธิพลเชิงลบกับการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำวัดหลวงพี่แซม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/707 |