http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/706| Title: | Word of Mouth to the Meditation Center of No.19, Koh Kaew Khlong Luang Temple, Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province การบอกต่อให้มาสำนักปฏิบัติธรรมแห่งที่ ๑๙ วัดเกาะแก้วคลองหลวง อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Wattanai Jummueang วรรธนัย จำเมือง SUCHONNEE METIYOTHIN สุชนนี เมธิโยธิน Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | วิถีชีวิต/ การท่องเที่ยวเชิงศาสนา/ การบอกต่อ Lifestyle/ Religious tourism/ Word of mouth |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study personal factors, lifestyle, and religious tourism, word of mouth 2) comparison of personal factors, and lifestyle, towards referrals to the 19th Dharma Retreat Center, Koh Kaew Klong Luang Temple, Phanat Nikhom District, Chon Buri Province 3) to study the factors of religious tourism influenced leads to recommendation to the 19th Dharma Retreat Center, Koh Kaew Klong Luang Temple, Phanat Nikhom District, Chon Buri. The study was quantitative research that uses the survey research method by collecting data with questionnaires from the person who came to the 19th Dharma Retreat Center, Koh Kaew Klong Luang Temple, Phanat Nikhom District, Chon Buri, by random sampling of 400 people. The sample group of 400 people who came to the Dharma Retreat Center was mostly female, aged over 51 years, with education below a bachelor's degree. Occupations, in the questionnaire, indicated that they were housewives, butlers, or did not engage in any occupation. Their income was less than or equal to 10,000 baht. Buddhism and Thai nationality. The hypothesis testing results at the significance level of 0.05 found that 1) Different occupations and incomes had different effects on referrals to the 19th Dharma Retreat Center, while gender, age, educational level, and marital status were no different. 2) Lifestyle factors such as activities, different interests, and different opinions had effects on referrals to the 19th Dharma Retreat Center. 3) Religious tourism factors such as pilgrimage worshiping, sacred Religious, education needs, recreational activities, cultural experience, participation in religious ceremonies, and meditation have a positive influence. As for spiritual needs and beliefs, there was a negative influence on referrals to the 19th Dharma Retreat Center, Koh Kaew Klong Luang Temple, Phanat Nikhom District, Chon Buri. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล, วิถีชีวิต, การท่องเที่ยวเชิงศาสนา,การบอกต่อ 2) เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล, วิถีชีวิตกับการบอกต่อให้มาสำนักปฏิบัติธรรมแห่งที่ 19 วัดเกาะแก้วคลองหลวง อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงศาสนา มีอิทธิพลกับการบอกต่อให้มาสำนักปฏิบัติธรรมแห่งที่ 19 วัดเกาะแก้วคลองหลวง อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) ซึ่งใช้วิธีการสำรวจ (Survey research method) โดยวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) จากบุคคลที่มาสำนักปฏิบัติธรรมแห่งที่ 19 ฯ โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบตามสะดวก จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มาสำนักปฏิบัติธรรมฯ จำนวน 400 คนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ช่วงอายุ 51 ปีขึ้นไป การศึกษาน้อยกว่าปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพอื่น ๆ ซึ่งในแบบสอบถามระบุว่าเป็นแม่บ้าน, พ่อบ้าน หรือมิได้ประกอบอาชีพใด ๆ ในขณะที่ตอบแบบสอบถามเพื่อการวิจัยนี้ มีรายได้ น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 10,000 บาท สถานะทางครอบครัวสมรส นับถือศาสนาพุทธ และมีสัญชาติไทย ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 พบว่า 1) อาชีพและรายได้ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการบอกต่อให้มาสำนักปฏิบัติธรรมแห่งที่ 19 ฯ ที่แตกต่างกันในขณะที่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาและสถานภาพทางครอบคัวที่แตกต่างกัน ไม่มีผลต่อการบอกต่อฯ 2) ปัจจัยทางด้านวิถีชีวิต อันได้แก่ การทำกิจกรรม ความสนใจและความคิดเห็นที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการบอกต่อให้มาสำนักปฏิบัติธรรมแห่งที่ 19 ฯ ที่แตกต่างกัน 3) ปัจจัยด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงศาสนา ได้แก่ การจาริกแสวงบุญ การสักการะสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ความต้องการศึกษาทางศาสนา กิจกรรมนันทนาการ ประสบการณ์เชิงวัฒนธรรม ร่วมศาสนพิธี และการปฏิบัติธรรม มีอิทธิพลทางบวก ส่วนความต้องการทางจิตวิญญาณและความเชื่อมีอิทธิพลทางลบกับการบอกต่อให้มาสำนักปฏิบัติธรรมแห่งที่ 19 วัดเกาะแก้วคลองหลวง อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/706 |