http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/705Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nibondh Khemakarothai | en |
| dc.contributor | นิพนธ์ เขมากโรทัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | TEERAPONG PURIPANIK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระพงษ์ ภูริปาณิก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Political Science (M.Pol.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research on security management during the Covid-19 pandemic of the community enterprise in Sattahip Subdistrict, Sattahip District, Chonburi Province aimed to study the security management of the community enterprise and the factors that are related to the security management of the community enterprise in Sattahip Subdistrict, Sattahip District, Chonburi Province. The sample group of the study consisted of 283 members of the community enterprise in Sattahip Subdistrict, Sattahip District, Chonburi Province. The data analysis was conducted with the descriptive statistics processed via a computer program especially designed for social science research. The statistical tools employed to conduct the data analysis included Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard deviation. The hypothesis testing was conducted via the Linear Coefficient Correlation (r) method. The research found that 1. the level of community business management of members of the community enterprise during the Covid-19 pandemic was at a high level overall (average = 3.75). The level of management in each of the 5 variables was also at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest as follows: group leadership (average = 4.00), production (average = 3.83), accounting and finance (average = 3.78), management (average = 3.70), and marketing (average = 3.43). The level of security of the community enterprise was also at a high level overall (average = 3.90). The level of security in each of the three areas was also at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest as follows: sustainability (average = 4.19), expansion/development (average = 3.92), and strength (average = 3.60). 2. The management of community businesses during the Covid-19 pandemic overall was correlated to the security of the community enterprise at a high level (r = 0.724). The level of correlation in the following 4 variables was also at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest as follows: accounting and finance (r = 0.650), management (r = 0.595), group leadership (r = 0.590) and production (r = 0.551). Marketing was the only variable with the correlation at a medium level (r = 0.418). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องการจัดการความมั่นคงของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในพื้นที่ตำบลสัตหีบ อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี ในภาวะวิกฤตการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 ครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการความมั่นคงของวิสาหกิจชุมชน และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความมั่นคงของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในพื้นที่ตำบลสัตหีบ อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ สมาชิกของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนในพื้นที่ตำบลสัตหีบ อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 283 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูปสำหรับการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์โดยมีสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้น (Linear Coefficient Correlation, r) เพื่อทดสอบสมมุติฐานการวิจัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนที่ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับการจัดการธุรกิจชุมชนในช่วงภาวะวิกฤติโควิด-19 โดยรวมนั้นมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.75) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 5 ปัจจัย โดยสามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านผู้นำกลุ่ม (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.00) รองลงมาคือด้านการผลิต (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.83) ด้านบัญชีและการเงิน (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.78) ด้านการจัดการ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.70) และด้านการตลาด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.43) ตามลำดับ และมีระดับความมั่นคงของวิสาหกิจชุมชน โดยรวมนั้น มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.90) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้ง 3 ด้าน โดยสามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านความยั่งยืน (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.19) รองลงมาคือด้านการขยายต่อ/การพัฒนา (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.92) และด้านความเข้มแข็ง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.60) ตามลำดับ 2) การจัดการธุรกิจชุมชนในช่วงภาวะวิกฤตโควิด-19 ในภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กับความมั่นคงของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในระดับสูง (r = 0.724) เมื่อพิจารณาตัวแปรย่อยจะพบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์สูงถึง จำนวน 4 ตัวแปร แปร โดยสามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านบัญชีและการเงิน (r = 0.650) ด้านการจัดการ (r = 0.595) ด้านผู้นำกลุ่ม (r = 0.590) และด้านการผลิต (r = 0.551) ตามลำดับ และมีความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง จำนวน 1 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ด้านการตลาด (r = 0.418) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการความมั่นคง | th |
| dc.subject | วิสาหกิจชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | ภาวะวิกฤตการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 | th |
| dc.subject | Security Management | en |
| dc.subject | Community Enterprise | en |
| dc.subject | Covid-19 Pandemic | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Security Management of a community enterprise at Sattahip Sub-district, Sattahip District, Chonburi Province during the Crisis of COVID 19 pandemic | en |
| dc.title | การจัดการความมั่นคงของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในพื้นที่ตำบลสัตหีบ อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี ในภาวะวิกฤตการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |