http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/703| Title: | THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF THE ELDERLY IN THA SALA SUB-DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY THA SALA DISTRICT,NAKORN SI THAMMARAT PROVINCE คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลท่าศาลา อำเภอท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช |
| Authors: | Ratchadaporn Phochuai รัชฎาพร เผาะช่วย AUSANAKORN TAVAROM อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | คุณภาพชีวิต ผู้สูงวัย นครศรีธรรมราช QUALITY OF LIFE ELDERLY NAKHON SI THAMMARAT |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This study, entitled the quality of life of the elderly in Tha Sala Sub-District Municipality, Tha Sala District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province, aimed to investigate the quality of life of the elderly and compare the quality of life of the elderly who live in Tha Sala Sub-District Municipality, Tha Sala District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The quantitative approach was employed in this study. The questionnaire was used to collect data from the sample group which were 253 elderly in Tha Sala Sub-District Municipality, Tha Sala District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The population was categorized by genders, ages, statuses, educational levels, occupations, and monthly incomes. Descriptive statistics were used to analyze the data. T-test and One-way ANOVA were used to test the hypothesis.
It can be concluded as follows:
1. The quality of life of the elderly in Tha Sala Sub-District Municipality, Tha Sala District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province was found at Moderate (76.68%), Good (22.92%), and Not Good (0.40%) respectively.
2. The results from hypothesis testing showed that the levels of quality of life of the elderly in Tha Sala Sub-District Municipality, Tha Sala District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province who have different statuses, educational levels, occupations, and monthly incomes were different at the statistical significance level of 0.05. การวิจัยเรื่อง คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลท่าศาลา อำเภอท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลท่าศาลา อำเภอท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลท่าศาลา อำเภอท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช จำนวน 253 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติ T-test และ One-way ANOVA ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลท่าศาลา อำเภอท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุมีคุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับกลาง ๆ (ร้อยละ 76.68) รองลงมาคือ คุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี (ร้อยละ 22.92) และ คุณภาพชีวิตที่ไม่ดี (ร้อยละ 0.40) ตามลำดับ 2. ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลท่าศาลา อำเภอท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ที่มีสถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพปัจจุบัน และรายได้ ต่างกัน มีคุณภาพชีวิตแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/703 |