http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/700| Title: | THE WORKING HAPPINESS OF THE PERSONNEL AT CHONBURI PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION ความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Jirapat Phobata จิรภัทร์ โพธิ์บาทะ SHOTISA COUSNIT โชติสา ขาวสนิท Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws |
| Keywords: | ความสุข การทำงาน องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ชลบุรี Happiness Working Provincial Administrative Organization Chonburi |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research regarding the working happiness of the personnel at Chonburi Province Administrative Organization aimed to 1) study the level of happiness of the personnel at Chonburi Province Administrative Organization; and 2) to compare the level of the personnel at Chonburi Province Administrative Organization according to genders, types of personnel, marital statuses, education levels, income levels, and length of employment. The subject group in the study was comprised of 208 employees at Chonburi Province Administrative Organization. The research used a survey questionnaire as the instrument. The data analysis was conducted with the statistical techniques that include frequency, percentage, mean (x̅) , and Standard Deviation (S.D.). The hypothesis testing via the t-test and the analysis of variance (One Way ANOVA) to compare the means of variables with the statistical significance of 0.05.
The study found that 1) the levels of happiness of the personnel at Chonburi Province Administrative Organization were at a high level overall. The levels of happiness ranked from the highest to lowest in these aspects respectively: professional achievement, professional acceptance, professional passion, and communication; and 2) the levels of happiness of the personnel at Chonburi Province Administrative Organization differed according to age, income rate, and length of employment. The difference in these categories was at the statistical significance of 0.5, which confirmed the hypothesis. However, the difference in the levels of happiness according to genders, types of personnel, marital statuses, and education levels did not meet the statistical significance of 0.5, which contradicted the hypothesis. การศึกษาเรื่อง ความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี 2. เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ ความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศวิถี ประเภทบุคลากร อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อัตราเงินเดือน และระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง่ที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ บุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 208 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติ t-Test และ One-way ANOVA เพื่อทดสอบเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของ ตัวแปร โดยกำหนดค่านัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ความสำเร็จในงาน การเป็นที่ยอมรับ ความรักในงาน และการติดต่อสื่อสาร ตามลำดับ 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามอายุ อัตราเงินเดือน และระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงาน ที่แตกต่างกัน พบว่า ความสุขในการทำงานแตกต่างกันที่นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ส่วนเพศวิถี ประเภทบุคลากร สถานภาพสมรส และระดับการศึกษา ที่แตกต่างกัน พบว่า ความสุขในการทำงานไม่แตกต่างกันที่นัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.) รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/700 |