http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/70| Title: | ACHIEVEMNT OF PROCESSING CUSTOMS PROCEEDINGS IN FISCAL YEAR 2017: A CASE STUDY OF LAEM CHABANG PORT CUSTOMS BUREAU ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการดำเนินคดีศุลกากร ประจำปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2560: กรณีศึกษา สำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง |
| Authors: | ATIWAT THAWINARUNPONG อธิวัฒน์ ถวิลอรุณพงศ์ Tienkaew Liemsuwan เทียนแก้ว เลี่ยมสุวรรณ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ผลสัมฤทธิ์/ ผลผลิต/ ผลลัพธ์/ การดำเนินคดีศุลกากร/ สำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง ACHIEVEMENT/ OUTPUT/ OUTCOMES/ CUSTOMS PROCEEDINGS/LAEM CHABANG PORT CUSTOMS BUREAU |
| Issue Date: | 20 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to examine types of customs cases, to investigate the achievement of processing customs proceedings and to compare the achievement of processing customs proceedings as classified by types of litigants and customs cases. The data were collected from 5,353 documentation of cases. The instrument used to collect the data was a recording form. The descriptive statistical test used to analyze the collected data.
The results of the study revealed that, regarding the types of litigants, they were more likely to be the accusers than those who were responsible for the cases and were at a professional level. Considering the suspects, they were legal entities who were registered as limited companies. Most of the cases were more likely to be filed from import entry declaration than the export declaration. It was found that, in most cases, it took 1-3 days for processing. Most offenses were false declarations of goods, and they were fined. Regarding the government income, it came mainly from fines and the value of impounded goods. In addition, the results from the comparisons of achievement classified by types of litigants showed that, for customs cases with 1-3 days of prosecution, there were twice as many customs officers responsible for inspecting and releasing goods than legal officers. Considering the cases of false declaration of goods and wrong practice of customs formalities, it was shown that customs officers who were responsible for inspecting and releasing goods were those who declared offenses against goods declaration. Finally, based on the comparisons of customs proceedings as classified by types of cases, offenses, and countries of origin, they were shown that there were filed cases of goods smuggling and avoidance as well as customs cases from both fine and seizure that were originally from South America more than other countries of origin. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของชุดข้อมูลคดีศุลกากร และเพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการดำเนินคดีศุลกากรจำแนกตาม ลักษณะของผู้ดำเนินคดี และลักษณะของข้อมูลคดี โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากข้อมูลจำนวนแฟ้มคดีที่เข้าสู่ฝ่ายคดี จำนวน 5,353 คดี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบบันทึกระบบงานคดี ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ลักษณะของผู้ดำเนินคดี เป็นผู้กล่าวหามากกว่าผู้รับผิดชอบคดี และอยู่ในระดับชำนาญการมากที่สุด ผู้ถูกกล่าวหาเป็นนิติบุคคล ได้แก่ บริษัทจำกัดมากที่สุด แฟ้มคดีส่วนใหญ่เป็นใบขนสินค้าขาเข้า นอกจากนี้ เป็นการนำเข้ามากกว่าการส่งออก ผลผลิตของการดำเนินคดี พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เป็นงานที่เสร็จสิ้นแล้ว ใช้เวลาดำเนินการ 1-3 วัน มากที่สุด ผลลัพธ์ของการดำเนินคดี พบว่า ฐานความผิดส่วนใหญ่เป็นความผิดฐานสำแดงเท็จ ฯ และผลการสั่งคดี พบว่า สั่งคดีเป็นปรับ มากที่สุด ผลรวมของรายได้เข้ารัฐ พบว่า เป็นแฟ้มคดีประเภทค่าปรับและมูลค่าของกลางมากที่สุด การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการดำเนินคดีจำแนกตามลักษณะของผู้ดำเนินคดี พบว่า แฟ้มคดีที่มีช่วงเวลาดำเนินการ 1-3 วัน มีผู้ดำเนินคดี คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจปล่อยสินค้า มากกว่านิติกร เกือบ 2 เท่า ส่วนแฟ้มคดีสำแดงเท็จ ฯ และปฏิบัติพิธีการไม่ถูกต้อง ผู้ระบุฐานความผิด คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจปล่อยสินค้าทั้งหมด การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการดำเนินคดีจำแนกตามลักษณะของข้อมูลคดี ผลการศึกษาฐานความผิด และการสั่งคดี จำแนกตามกลุ่มประเทศต้นทาง พบว่า แฟ้มคดีลักลอบและหลีกเลี่ยง ฯ และแฟ้มคดีสั่งทั้งปรับทั้งยึดของ เป็นทวีปอเมริกาใต้มากกว่ากลุ่มประเทศต้นทางอื่น |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/70 |