http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/698Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Songsan Seejamraj | en |
| dc.contributor | ทรงสรร ศรีจำรัส | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AWNRUMPA WAIYAMUK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรรัมภา ไวยมุกข์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/3/2023 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Laws (LL.M.) | en |
| dc.description | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (น.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This documentary research examines the state of legal problems that may arise from disputes before Thai courts regarding the legal parenthood of a child born out of surrogacy in cases with foreign elements. The findings reveal that Thai substantive law clearly states that lawful husband and wife intending to have a child shall be the legal parents of the child born out of surrogacy, whereas the application of the Conflict-of-Laws Rules Act, B.E. 2481 may lead to the application of foreign substantive law denying legal parenthood of the intending parents even in cases where legal surrogacy according to Thai law are involved. To alleviate such effects, this study suggests the use of various mechanisms of Conflict-of-Laws Rules, such as renvoi, or international public order exception to limit the effects of the application of such foreign law in Thai courts. Moreover, the Conflict-of-Laws Rules should be amended to contain specific provisions for the issue of legal parenthood of children born out of surrogacy. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเอกสารนี้มุ่งศึกษาสภาพปัญหาทางฎหมายที่เกิดขึ้นกรณีมีข้อพิพาทในศาลไทยเกี่ยวกับความเป็นบิดามารดาที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของเด็กที่เกิดจากการตั้งครรภ์แทนในกรณีข้อเท็จจริงมีองค์ประกอบต่างประเทศเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้อง จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในขณะที่กฎหมายสารบัญญัติไทยในปัจจุบันบัญญัติอย่างชัดเจนให้คู่สมรสที่ประสงค์จะมีบุตรเป็นบิดามารดาที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของเด็กที่เกิดจากการตั้งครรภ์แทน แต่ในกรณีที่มีการปรับใช้พระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยการขัดกันแห่งกฎหมาย พุทธศักราช 2481 อาจนำไปสู่การใช้กฎหมายสารบัญญัติต่างประเทศที่ไม่รับรองความเป็นบิดามารดาที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของบุคคลดังกล่าวถึงแม้จะเป็นการตั้งครรภ์แทนที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายในประเทศไทย เพื่อบรรเทาผลดังกล่าว การศึกษานี้มีข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรนำกลไกลต่าง ๆ ของหลักกฎหมายขัดกัน เช่น การย้อนส่งหรือหลักความสงบเรียบร้อย ฯในทางระหว่างประเทศมาปรับใช้เพื่อจำกัดผลของการใช้กฎหมายต่างประเทศนั้นในศาลไทย และควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎเกณฑ์ว่าด้วยการขัดกันแห่งกฎหมายให้มีบทบัญญัติเฉพาะสำหรับประเด็นการวินิจฉัยความเป็นบิดามารดาที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของเด็กที่เกิดจากการตั้งครรภ์แทน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | กฎหมายขัดกัน การตั้งครรภ์แทน กฎหมายระหว่างประเทศแผนกคดีบุคคล | th |
| dc.subject | Conflict of Laws; Surrogacy; Private International Law | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | PROBLEMS CONCERNING APPLICATION OF CONFLICT OF LAWS ACT, B.E. 2481 (1938) FOR THE DETERMINATION OF LEGAL PARENTHOOD OF CHILDREN BORN VIA SURROGACY | en |
| dc.title | ปัญหาการปรับใช้พระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยการขัดกันแห่งกฎหมาย พุทธศักราช 2481 เพื่อวินิจฉัยความเป็นบิดามารดาที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายของเด็กที่เกิดจากการตั้งครรภ์แทน | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |