http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/693Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chayanee Suwannasa | en |
| dc.contributor | ชญาณี สุวรรณสา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WAREE KANGCHAI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วารี กังใจ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/3/2023 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Older adults with coronary disease are often to face problems which are related to many complications both physical and mental aspects. If they receive support to have good self-management behaviors, they can cope with the illness. Therefore, factors predicting self-management behaviors are very important. This research aimed to study self-management behaviors and the factors predicting self-management behaviors among older adults with coronary heart disease. Sample were 105 older adults both men and women aged 60 years and over, who have been diagnosed with cardiovascular disease, had continually received treatments at the cardiology clinic, Somdej Phraborom Ratchathewi Hospital, Sriracha, Chonburi and were recruited by simple random sampling. Research instruments were the general data assessment form, health perception assessment form, self-assessment of knowledge about disease and self-management form, self-efficacy perception assessment form, social support assessment form and self-management behavior assessment form. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and multiple regression. The research results revealed that the samples had self-management behavior mean scores at the high level (M = 67.17, SD = 6.85). Self-efficacy perception and health perception were significant predictors that could explain 36.8 % of self-management behavior of the elderly with coronary heart disease with statistically significant of .01 (R2= .368, F = 14.51, p < .01). This study suggests that nurses and health team staff should develop a nursing model which promote self-efficacy perception and health perception to encourage older adults with coronary heart disease having good self-management behavior. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ผู้สูงอายุโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจมักประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับภาวะแทรกซ้อนหลายด้าน ทั้งด้านร่างกายและจิตใจ หากได้รับการสนับสนุนให้มีการจัดการด้วยตนเองที่ดีจะส่งผลให้ผู้สูงอายุสามารถปรับตัวต่อการเจ็บป่วยได้ ดังนั้นปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการด้วยตนเองจึงมีความสำคัญมาก การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการจัดการด้วยตนเองและปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการจัดการด้วยตนเองของผู้สูงอายุโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้สูงอายุจำนวน 105 คน ทั้งเพศชายและหญิงที่มีอายุ 60 บริบูรณ์ปีขึ้นไป ที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ว่าเป็นโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ และเข้ารับการรักษาอย่างต่อเนื่องที่คลินิกโรคหัวใจ โรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระบรมราชเทวี ณ ศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบประเมินการรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพ แบบประเมินความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคและการจัดการด้วยตนเอง แบบประเมินการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน แบบประเมินการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการจัดการด้วยตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาและสถิติถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการจัดการด้วยตนเองอยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 67.17, SD = 6.85) การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน และการรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพ สามารถร่วมทำนายพฤติกรรมการจัดการด้วยตนเองของผู้สูงอายุโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจได้ร้อยละ 36.8 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .01 (R 2= .368, F = 14.51, p < .01) การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะว่า พยาบาลและบุคคลากรทีมสุขภาพ ควรพัฒนารูปแบบการพยาบาลที่ส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน และการรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพเพื่อสนับสนุนให้ผู้สูงอายุโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจให้มีพฤติกรรมการจัดการด้วยตนเองที่ดี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการจัดการด้วยตนเอง/ ผู้สูงอายุโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ/ การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน/ การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | SELF-MANAGEMENT BEHAVIORS/ OLDER ADULTS WITH CORONARY ARTERY DISEASE/ SELF EFFICACY/ HEALTH PERCEPTION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS PREDICTING SELF - MANAGEMENT BEHAVIORS AMONG OLDER ADULTS WITH CORONARY ARTERY DISEASE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการจัดการด้วยตนเองของผู้สูงอายุโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |