http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/691Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Salisa Namnuae | en |
| dc.contributor | ศลิษา น้ำเหนือ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUWANNA JUNPRASERT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุวรรณา จันทร์ประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/3/2023 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this quasi experimental research was to examine the effects of a self – regulation program on body weight, attitude and walking exercise behavior among overweight female health volunteers. A simple random sampling method was used to recruit 60 central overweight health volunteers who met the inclusion criteria in Bang Pakong District, Chachoengsao Province. Then, they were randomly assigned into either the experimental (n = 30) or the control (n = 30) groups. The experimental group received the self – regulation program for 8 weeks whereas the control group received nurse’ s routine care service. The research instrument included a self-regulation program and data collection tools comprised questionnaire, walking exercise behavior and attitude about walking exercise questionnaires. Data were analyzed using descriptive and t-test statistics. The results revealed that the experimental group had higher mean difference scores of walking exercise, attitude and body weight lost than those of the control group at the significant level of < .05 (t = 15.10, p < .05; t = 8.92, p < .05; t = 2.92, p < .05; respectively). The findings suggested that nurse can apply this program to promote walking exercise behavior and body weight lost in overweight female health volunteers. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกระบวนการกำกับตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยการเดิน ทัศนคติต่อการออกกำลังกาย และน้ำหนักตัวของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขหญิงที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุข (อสม.) หญิงที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน อำเภอบางปะกง จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 60 คนซึ่งทำการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบอย่างง่าย เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการกำกับตนเองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับกิจกรรมการพยาบาลและประชุมอบรมประจำเดือนตามปกติเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ โปรแกรมกำกับตนเอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยการเดิน แบบสอบถามทัศนคติต่อการออกกำลังกายด้วยการเดิน และแบบบันทึกน้ำหนักและส่วนสูง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภายหลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยการเดิน ทัศนคติต่อการออกกำลังกายด้วยการเดินเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองมีน้ำหนักตัวลดลงมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (t = 15.10, p < .05; t = 8.92, p < .05; t = 2.92, p < .05; ตามลำดับ) จากผลการวิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า พยาบาลสามารถนำโปรแกรมนี้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยการเดินเพื่อลดน้ำหนักใน อสม. ได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการกำกับตนเอง/ ออกกำลังกายด้วยการเดิน/ ทัศนคติ/ น้ำหนักตัว/ อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขหญิง | th |
| dc.subject | SELF-REGULATION PROGRAM/ WALKING EXERCISE/ ATTITUDE/ BODY WEIGHT/OVERWEIGHT/ FEMALE HEALTH VOLUNTEERS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF SELF-REGULATION PROGRAM ON BODY WEIGHT, ATTITUDE AND WALKING EXERCISE BEHAVIOR AMONG OVERWEIGHT FEMALE HEALTH VOLUNTEERS | en |
| dc.title | ผลของกระบวนการกำกับตนเองต่อ น้ำหนักตัว ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยการเดิน ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขหญิงที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |