http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/686| Title: | DIGITAL MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND SERVICE QUALITY INFLUENCE ON MOTIVATION FOR USING THE ENTERTAINMENT BUSINESS SERVICE IN PATTAYA AFTER THE RELIEF OF THE CORONA VIRUS EPIDEMIC CRISIS การสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล และคุณภาพบริการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อแรงจูงใจในการมาใช้บริการธุรกิจสถานบันเทิงเมืองพัทยาหลังช่วงผ่อนปรนวิกฤตการแพร่ระบาดไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 |
| Authors: | Naphat Saengean นภรรท แซ่เหงียน SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAK ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์ Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | การสื่อสารการตลาด คุณภาพบริการ สื่อดิจิทัล แรงจูงใจ สถานบันเทิง MAKETING COMMUNICATIONS QUALITY OF SERVICE DIGITAL MEDIA INCENTITIVES ENTERTAINMENT PLACES |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study personal data, the behavior of people who use entertainment business services, digital marketing communication and the quality of service that influences the motivation for using the entertainment business services in Pattaya after the relief period of the corona virus epidemic 2019. This is quantitative research. The sample group was 394 Thai tourists visiting entertainment venues in Pattaya. Data were collected by using a questionnaire. Data analysis by using the SPSS statistical package to analyze the data. There are statistics that are chosen as follows: frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. Hypothesis analysis using multiple linear regression analysis. The results showed that digital marketing communication influencing customers' motivation to use the entertainment business in Pattaya after the coronavirus crisis at significant at level 0.05. Service quality influencing customer motivation to use entertainment business in Pattaya after the corona virus epidemic crisis at significant at level 0.05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พฤติกรรมของผู้มาใช้บริการธุรกิจสถาน การสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อดิจิทัล และคุณภาพบริการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อแรงจูงใจในการมาใช้บริการธุรกิจสถานบันเทิงเมืองพัทยาหลังช่วงผ่อนปรนวิกฤตการแพร่ระบาดไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ ผู้ใช้บริการชาวไทยที่มาท่องเที่ยวสถานบันเทิงเมืองพัทยา จำนวน 394 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปในทางสถิติ SPSS ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล มีสถิติที่เลือกใช้ดังนี้ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐาน โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ (Multiple linear regression analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อดิจิทัลมีอิทธิพลต่อแรงจูงใจลูกค้ามาใช้บริการธุรกิจสถานบันเทิงเมืองพัทยาหลังช่วงวิกฤตการแพร่ระบาดไวรัสโคโรนาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และคุณภาพบริการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อแรงจูงใจลูกค้าในการมาใช้บริการธุรกิจสถานบันเทิงเมืองพัทยาหลังช่วงวิกฤตการแพร่ระบาดไวรัสโคโรนา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/686 |