http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/680| Title: | PUBILC OPINIONS TOWARDS SOCIAL MITIGATION ASSISTANCE DURING COVID-19 IN HUAY-KAPI SUBDISTRICT ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการช่วยเหลือทางสังคมช่วงโควิด-19 ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลห้วยกะปิ |
| Authors: | Natthawee Manthong ณัฐวีร์ แม้นทอง SUPRANEE THAMMAPITHAK สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์ Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws |
| Keywords: | ความคิดเห็น การช่วยเหลือทางสังคม โควิด-19 Public Opinion Social Mitigation Assistance Covid-19 |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study 1) the receipt of the social mitigation assistance during Covid-19 in Huay-Kapi Subdistrict, Mueng Chonburi District, Chonburi Province, 2) the public opinion towards the social mitigation assistance during Covid-19 in Huay-Kapi Subdistrict, Mueng Chonburi District, Chonburi Province, and 3) the comparison of the public opinion towards the social mitigation assistance during Covid-19 in Huay-Kapi Subdistrict, Mueng Chonburi District, Chonburi Province categorized by personal factors. The sample group is comprised of 400 residents of Huay-Kapi Subdistrict aged over 18 years old. The researcher developed a questionnaire with the reliability value of 0.98 to use as the research instrument. The data analysis was conducted with the statistical techniques that include frequency, mean (x̄), Standard Deviation (S.D.), hypothesis testing via the analysis of variance (One Way ANOVA) and a t-test.
The research revealed that 1) 93.25% of the sample group participated in the Khon La Khrueng co-payment scheme, 33.50% participated in the We Travel Together tourism stimulus scheme, 17.0% participated in the reduction scheme of Social Security Fund contribution for employers and employees of Section 33, 11.50% participated in the We Win scheme, 10.25% participated in the Section 33 We Love Each Other scheme, and 5.0% participated in We Stand Together remedial measure of 5,000 Baht/ month for 3 months, 2) the overall public opinion towards the social mitigation assistance during Covid-19 is at the moderate level (x̄ = 3.26) while the analysis of the public opinion in individual aspect revealed that the public opinion in the environmental aspect is at a high level (x̄ = 3.45), the import aspect at the moderate level ( x̄ = 3.22 ), the processual and output aspects at the moderate level ( x̄ = 3.17 ), and 3) the hypothesis testing revealed that the difference in gender, age, marital status, education level, profession, and monthly income does not affect the public opinion towards the social mitigation assistance during Covid-19. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการได้รับการช่วยเหลือทางสังคมในช่วงโควิด-19 ของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลห้วยกะปิ อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการช่วยเหลือทางสังคมในช่วงโควิด-19 ของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลห้วยกะปิ อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี และ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการช่วยเหลือทางสังคมในช่วงโควิด-19 ของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลตำบลห้วยกะปิ อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ประชาชนในเขตพื้นที่เทศบาลตำบลห้วยกะปิที่มีอายุ 18 ปี ขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การทดสอบสมมติฐาน โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (One Way ANOVA) และ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 93.25 เข้าร่วมโครงการคนละครึ่ง รองลงมาร้อยละ 33.50 เข้าร่วมโครงการเราเที่ยวด้วยกัน และร้อยละ 17.0 เข้าร่วมมาตรการลดเงินสมทบเข้ากองทุน ประกันสังคมของนายจ้างและลูกจ้าง มาตรา 33 ร้อยละ11.50 เข้าร่วมโครงการเราชนะ ร้อยละ 10.25 เข้าร่วมโครงการ ม.33 เรารักกัน และร้อยละ 5.0 เข้าร่วมมาตรการเราไม่ทิ้งกัน สนับสนุนเงิน คนละ 5,000 บาท/เดือน เป็นเวลา 3 เดือน 2) ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการช่วยเหลือทางสังคมในช่วง สถานการณ์โควิด-19 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ( x̄ = 3.26 ) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าด้านสภาพแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( x̄ = 3.45 ) ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ( x̄ = 3.22 ) ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านผลผลิต อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ( x̄ = 3.17 ) 3) การทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย พบว่า ประชาชนที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือนที่ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อการช่วยเหลือทางสังคมช่วงโควิด 19 ไม่แตกต่างกัน |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/680 |