http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/676Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thitiwan Hemphitak | en |
| dc.contributor | ธิติวรรณ เหมพิทักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUPRANEE THAMMAPITHAK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/3/2023 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research aims to achieve the following: 1) to study the level of service quality of Rayong City Municipality as people actually received; 2) to examine the level of service quality of Rayong City Municipality as people generally expected; and 3) to compare the level of service quality of Rayong City Municipality as actually received to those generally expected. The research covered a sample of 400 people who visited Rayong City Municipality to get service. A questionnaire as the research tool was devised by the researcher with reliability of 0.98. The statistics used for analyzing collected data was composed of frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation (SD). Also, comparison of means was carried out using Paired Samples T-Test. The findings include the following: 1) the overall quality of service as actually received stood at a very good level (x̄ = 3.35). By looking at each aspect separately, it was found that the aspects, including people’s trust in services, concrete services, understanding and thoughtfulness towards clients, assurance given to clients, and responses to people’s needs respectively, were overall at the very good level; 2) the overall expected quality of service of Rayong City Municipality was at the highest level (x̄ = 3.41). When considering separate aspects, the aspects of understanding and thoughtfulness towards clients, trust in services, assurance provided, responses to the needs, and concrete services, were, in sum, at the highest level respectively; 3) the overall service quality of Rayong City Municipality met standard shown by the statistical significance at 0.05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการบริการที่ได้รับจริงของเทศบาลนครระยอง 2) ศึกษาระดับการบริการที่คาดหวังของเทศบาลนครระยอง และ 3) เปรียบเทียบคุณภาพการให้บริการของเทศบาลนครระยอง ระหว่างระดับการบริการที่ได้รับจริงกับระดับการบริการที่คาดหวัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ประชาชนที่มาใช้บริการในเทศบาลนครระยอง จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยโดยใช้ Paired Samples T-Test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาพรวมบริการที่ได้รับจริงของเทศบาลนครระยอง อยู่ในระดับดีมาก (x̄ = 3.35) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือไว้วางใจในการบริการ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการ ด้านความเข้าใจและเห็นอกเห็นใจผู้รับบริการ ด้านการให้ความมั่นใจแก่ผู้รับบริการ และด้านการตอบสนองต่อผู้รับบริการ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ตามลำดับ 2) ภาพรวมบริการที่คาดหวังของเทศบาลนครระยอง อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 3.41) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านความเข้าใจและเห็นอกเห็นใจผู้รับบริการ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือไว้วางใจในการบริการ ด้านการให้ความมั่นใจแก่ผู้รับบริการ ด้านการตอบสนองต่อผู้รับบริการ และด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ตามลำดับ 3) ภาพรวมคุณภาพการให้บริการของเทศบาลนครระยองมีคุณภาพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพการให้บริการ | th |
| dc.subject | การบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | เทศบาลนครระยอง | th |
| dc.subject | service quality | en |
| dc.subject | service | en |
| dc.subject | Rayong City Municipality | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | SERVICE QUALITY OF RAYONG CITY MUNICIPALITY | en |
| dc.title | คุณภาพการให้บริการของเทศบาลนครระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |