http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/675Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nathapong Priknak | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐพงค์ พริกนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AUSANAKORN TAVAROM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to investigate the level of motivation for work among Members of the Territorial Defence Volunteer Corps in Rayong Province, and to compare the level of motivation to classified personal factors, including age, level of education, a position in the organization, monthly income, and number of years in the service. This is quantitative research, gathering data from 126 Members of the Territorial Defence Volunteer Corps by using an online Google form. The collected data was later analyzed by means of descriptive statistics composed of frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The findings can be summarized as follows: 37.30 percent of the sample was mostly in the 31-40 age range. 42.06 percent of them earned a bachelor’s degree. Those having monthly income of between 4,870 and 7,050 Baht (exclusive of stipend) were 38.89 percent. 38.89 percent of the total had less than 5 years in the service. The overall level of motivation for work among the sample in Rayong Province appeared at high level ( = 3.54, = 0.87). By looking into detail of different aspects, it was found that the aspect of relationship with coworkers came first, followed by work achievement, and responsibilities respectively. These three aspects were all at high level. In comparing the motivation level to the classified personal factors, it showed that different age, level of education, positions, income, and number of years in the service contributed to varied levels of motivation for work. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของสมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดนในจังหวัดระยอง และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของสมาชิกอาสารักษาดินแดนในจังหวัดระยอง โดยจำแนกตามอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน รายได้ต่อเดือน และอายุงาน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ (Google form) กับสมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดนในจังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 126 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ สมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดนส่วนใหญ่มีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 31 ปี – 40 ปี (ร้อยละ 37.30) จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี (ร้อยละ 42.06) มีตำแหน่งงานอยู่ระหว่างสมาชิก – สมาชิกเอก และตำแหน่งนายหมู่ตรี – นายหมู่เอก (ร้อยละ 42.06 เท่ากัน) มีรายได้อยู่ระหว่าง 4,870 – 7,050 บาท (ไม่รวมค่าครองชีพ) (ร้อยละ 38.89) และมีประสบการณ์ทำงานต่ำกว่า 5 ปี (ร้อยละ 38.89) ระดับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของสมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดนในจังหวัดระยอง พบว่า แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (μ = 3.54,σ = 0.87) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า สมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดนมีแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ร่วมงาน มากเป็นอันดับแรก รองลงมาคือ ด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน และด้านความรับผิดชอบ ตามลำดับ อยู่ในระดับมากทั้งสามด้าน เปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของสมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดนในจังหวัดระยอง โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า สมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดนที่มีอายุต่างกัน ระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน ตำแหน่งงานต่างกัน รายได้ต่างกัน และประสบการณ์ทำงานต่างกัน มีแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน แตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | สมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดน | th |
| dc.subject | MOTIVATION FOR WORK | en |
| dc.subject | MEMBERS OF THE TERRITORIAL DEFENCE VOLUNTEER CORPS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | MOTIVATION FOR WORK AMONG MEMBERS OF THE TERRITORIAL DEFENCE VOLUNTEER CORPS IN RAYONG PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของสมาชิกกองอาสารักษาดินแดนในจังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |