http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/674| Title: | FACTORS INFLUENCING THE PERFORMANCE OF WANGWA SUBDISTRICT ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION, KLAENG DISTRICT, RAYONG PROVINCE ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า อำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง |
| Authors: | Manatsanan Samret มนัสนันส์ สำเร็จ PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ผลการดําเนินงาน/ องค์กร/ อิทธิพล/ เจ้าหน้าที่ PERFORMANCE/ ORGANIZATION/ INFLUENCE/ OFFICER |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The study's objectives of factors influencing the performance of Wangwa Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Klaeng District, Rayong Province were to study the level of performance and the factors influencing the performance of Wangwa Subdistrict Administrative Organization. The data was classified by personal information. The population used in this research included officers in Wangwa Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Klaeng District, Rayong Province with a total of 72 people. The instrument for collecting the data was a questionnaire, which had been verified by experts and received a validity level of .986. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The hypothesis was analyzed by t-Test, One-way ANOVA, and LSD with a significant level of .05. The hypothesis testing in data analysis of factors influencing the performance of officers in Wangwa Subdistrict Administrative Organization that had a positive relationship with the performance of the Subdistrict Administrative Organization used Pearson's Correlation Coefficient with the statistically significant level of .01.
The results of this research found that the level of overall opinions on the factors influencing the performance of Wangwa Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Klaeng District, Rayong Province was high. When considering each aspect, it was found that the officers considered the personnel aspect at the highest level. The other following aspects were the strategy aspect and the management form aspect, respectively. According to the expression of opinions among officers concerning the performance of Wangwa Subdistrict Administrative Organization, the overall opinions were at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the time aspect received the highest level. The other following aspects were operating costs aspect, workload aspect, and quality of work aspect, respectively. In hypothesis testing, it was found that the officers in Wangwa Subdistrict Administrative Organization, who had different genders, ages, education levels, marital statuses, and working periods, had an indifferent influence on the performance of Wangwa Subdistrict Administrative Organization. Accordingly, the results did not support the hypothesis. When studying the factors influencing the performance of Wangwa Subdistrict Administrative Organization, it was found that there was a positive relationship with the performance of Wangwa Subdistrict Administrative Organization with a statistical significance of .01. การศึกษาเรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า อำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับผลการดำเนินงาน และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า จำแนกตามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัย ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า อำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง จำนวนทั้งหมด 72 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ .986 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่, ค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ค่าสถิติที่ใช้คือ t-Test, One-way ANOVA และการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธี LSD โดยกำหนดระยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ทดสอบสมมติฐานปัจจัยมีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า ที่มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผลการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า โดยใช้สถิติทดสอบแบบ Pearson's Correlation Coefficient โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับความคิดเห็นปัจจัยอิทธิพลต่อการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า อำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าเจ้าหน้าที่มีความคิดเห็นด้านบุคลากร อยู่ในลำดับแรก รองลงมาคือ ด้านกลยุทธ์ และด้านแบบของการบริหาร เป็นลำดับสุดท้าย และเจ้าหน้าที่แสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับผลการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า ภาพรวมมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านเวลา อยู่ในลำดับแรก รองลงมาคือ ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน ด้านปริมาณงาน และด้านคุณภาพของงาน ตามลำดับ และเมื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า ที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพการสมรส และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานต่างกัน มีผลต่อผลการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า ไม่แตกต่างกัน จึงไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ เมื่อศึกษาปัจจัยมีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ในสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผลการดำเนินงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/674 |