http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/673Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suparoek Kottong | en |
| dc.contributor | ศุภฤกษ์ โคตรทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/3/2023 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research aims to examine the performance efficiency of town municipality personnel in Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province, as well as factors for the performance efficiency of town municipality personnel in this research site. The sample of 228 town municipality personnel in Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province was chosen. A questionnaire was used in gathering data. In analyzing the data, the descriptive statistics, including frequency, percentage, mean, and the standard deviation, was used, together with the inferential statistics by means of multiple regression analysis (MRA). The results can be summarized as follows: in the overall picture, the level of the performance efficiency of town municipality personnel in Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province, was at a high level. In ranging the mean from large to small scale, the aspect of time had the highest mean score, followed by the operational cost and the amount of work respectively. Regarding the factors for the performance efficiency of town municipality personnel in Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province, it was found that responsibilities and positions influenced the performance efficiency of town municipality personnel in Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province, at 0.05 level of statistical significance while performing ability, recognition, and working conditions had no effects on the performance efficiency of town municipality personnel in Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province when considering the statistical significance at 0.05 level. Furthermore, all variables could explain the variation of the performance efficiency of town municipality personnel in Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province, shown by 26.0 percent (R2 =.260, SEest = 0.208) | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลในเขตอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรีและศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลในเขตอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ บุคลากรของเทศบาลในเขตอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 228 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลงานวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่สถิติเชิงพรรณนา(Descriptive statistics) คือความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมาน (Inferential statistics) วิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นแบบพหุคูณ (Multiple regression analysis; MRA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยภาพรวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างบุคลากรเทศบาลในเขตอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี มีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อจัดลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อยพบว่า ด้านเวลา เป็นอันดับ 1 รองลงมาคือ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน และลำดับสุดท้าย คือ ด้านปริมาณงาน และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลในเขตอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ความรับผิดชอบในงานและตำแหน่งงาน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลในเขตอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่ความสามารถในการทำงาน การได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ไม่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลในเขตอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรีที่นัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.05 และทุกตัวแปรสามารถอธิบายความผันแปรของประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลในเขตอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรีได้ร้อยละ 26.0 (R2= .260, SEest = 0.208) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | การปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัย | th |
| dc.subject | เทศบาล | th |
| dc.subject | บุคลากร | th |
| dc.subject | ชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | Performance | en |
| dc.subject | Efficiency | en |
| dc.subject | Factor | en |
| dc.subject | Municipality | en |
| dc.subject | Officials | en |
| dc.subject | Chonburi | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | CONDITIONS FOR THE OPERATIONAL EFFICIENCY OF TOWN MUNICIPALITY OFFICIALS IN PHANAT NIKHOM DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเทศบาลในเขตอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |